Similar lots by type
-
#177Een beeld van een jong meisje in polyhars op zwarte sokkel.
A sculpture of a young girl in polyresin on a black base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Boch BelgiumEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met hoeve met molenlandschap in het decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with farm featuring a windmill landscape in the design. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een lot van 14 porseleinen diertjes van gevarieerd fabricaat. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint en andere.
A lot of 14 porcelain animal figurines of various makes. Lladro, Nao, Miguel Requena, Royal Copenhagen, Franklin Mint, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een massief houten gesculpteerd Balinees masker, Dewi Sri.
A solid wood sculpted Balinese mask, Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#224MuranoEen vintage meerkleurige glazen renkoekoek in Murano glas.
A vintage multicolored glass cuckoo clock in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162Rosenthal CoalportEen lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een terracotta Boeddha buste in doosje met gestoffeerd oppervlak.
A terracotta Buddha bust in a box with upholstered surface.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een afrikaand godenbeeld in hout.
An African wooden deity sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een paar Satsuma theekannetjes met meerkleurige versieringen, waarvan 1 in de vorm van een olifant. Beide met barst in het deksel.
A pair of Satsuma tea pots with multicolored decorations, one shaped like an elephant. Both with a crack in the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#146Bassano, ItalyEen geglazuurd keramieken papegaai voor aan de wand, gemerkt Triart, Bassano, Italy.
A glazed ceramic parrot wall ornament, marked Triart, Bassano, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Een beeld in gegoten kunststof van twee paarden. Gemerkt A. Santini. Kleine schade.
A sculpture in cast plastic of two horses. Marked A. Santini. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 51 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot divers porseleinen beeldjes. Putti en engeltjes. Hutchenreuther en andere.
A lot of various porcelain figurines. Putti and angels. Hutchenreuther and others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#201Een lot van 4 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, diverse origine.
A lot of 4 wood carved figurines, various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 & 29 & 18 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“De contrabas speler”. Een keramisch beeld, ca. 1980.
"The double bass player". A ceramic sculpture, circa 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#227“Koppel”. Een set van twee beelden in zamak op houten sokkel, dragen het opschrift ‘Rencontre’.
"Pair". A set of two statues in zamak on a wooden base, inscribed with 'Rencontre' (Meeting).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#222Een polychroom aardewerken sierkruik in Precolumbiaanse stijl.
A polychrome earthenware decorative jug in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Bondware Fine Bone ChinaEen vintage verguld en beschilderd porseleinen thee set, 14 stuks bestaande uit theekan, suikerpotje, melkkannetje, 5 kopjes, 6 schoteltjes.
A vintage gilt and painted porcelain tea set, consisting of 14 pieces including teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 5 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#184Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten console/kapel om een s beeld in te plaatsen, een verchroomd kruisbeeld, een drieluik met de kruistocht, een wijwatervat en een uitklapbaar Chinees werk in kunsthars.
A varied religious lot consisting of a sculpted wooden console/chapel for placing a statue, a chrome crucifix, a triptych depicting the crusade, a holy water font, and a foldable Chinese resin artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#61Een lot van 5 beeldjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bastaande uit een koppeltje, een zittend meisje met dubbel vaasje en nog een koppeltje bij solifleurvaasjes.
A lot of 5 figurines in multicolored biscuit and porcelain, including a couple, a seated girl with a double vase, and another couple with single flower vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#38“Maria met kind”. Een wassen beeldje onder glazen stolp en houten sokkel.
"Maria with child." A wax figurine under a glass dome and wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#261Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.
A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#255Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een lot van 4 Cantonees porseleinen sierbordjes, meerkleurig met figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Cantonese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored with figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#1“Rama & Sita”. Een houtgesculptuurde beeld, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A wooden sculptured statue, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#277Vijf diverse miniatuurauto’. Een Trabant, een Зил, een oldtimer (Russobalt), een Porsche, een vrachtwagen.
Five assorted miniature cars: a Trabant, a Зил, a vintage car (Russobalt), a Porsche, a truck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#85Een lot met vintage penpunten, technisch tekenen, in houten kistje.
A lot of vintage nibs for technical drawing, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


