Other lots by SPOHLER
Similar lots by type
-
#238Een antieke zwart gelakte kerkstoel met florale stof bekleed.
An antique black lacquered church chair upholstered in floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 100 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#375Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 2 deuren, met 3 laden binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak cupboard, 2 doors, with 3 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 175 x 114 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#475Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.
An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.No longer availableDim. 87 x 162 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een antieke metalen wieg, circa 1900.
An antique metal crib, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 175 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#416Antieke tweedeurs hoekkast in rustiek landelijke stijl.
Antique two-door corner cabinet in rustic country style.No longer availableDim. H 198, B 70, D 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.
A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#279Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Een 19e eeuwse Normandisch massief houten 2-deurs commode in Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy solid wood 2-door chest of drawers in French oak.No longer availableDim. 92 x 141 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#56Een antieke massief eikenhouten kast met één deur en één lade.
An antique solid oak cabinet with one door and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 108 x 76 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten legkast, 1 deur, met 1 lade binnenin.
A 19th-century solid oak bookcase, 1 door, with 1 drawer inside.No longer availableDim. 199 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An antique black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 44 x 93 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een oude staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
An old standing clock in solid oak wood case.No longer availableDim. H 239, B 51, D 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#239Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten open boekenkast/bordenkast. Zonder rugpaneel.
A 19th century solid oak open bookcase/dish cabinet. Without back panel.No longer availableDim. 214 x 136 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een massief houten rekje met één lade, kleine schade aan het gesculpteerde deel.
A solid wood shelf with one drawer, minor damage to the carved part.No longer availableDim. 112 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#427Ludwig Mies Van Der RohePeriod: 1886 - 1969“Barcelona Chair”, ontworpen in 1929 voor het Barcelona pavilioen door Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe en Lilly Reich, het betreft een uitvoering door De Coene uit Kortrijk die onder licentie van Knoll hebben gewerkt. De stoel is geproduceerd tussen 1960/70. Verchroomd staal en leder.
"Barcelona Chair", designed in 1929 for the Barcelona Pavilion by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe and Lilly Reich, this is an execution by De Coene from Kortrijk who worked under license from Knoll. The chair was produced between 1960/70. Chrome-plated steel and leather.No longer availableDim. 75 x 75 x 75 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#185Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#88Gustave BuchetPeriod: 1888-1963‘L’effort’. Zamakken beeld op marmeren voet, getekend Buchet.
'The Effort'. Zamac sculpture on marble base, signed Buchet.No longer availableDim. H 35, B 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#356Willy RizzoModel C2 door Willy Rizzo voor Cidue, een set van 4 vintage design stoelen, verchroomd metaal en leder.
Model C2 by Willy Rizzo for Cidue, a set of 4 vintage design chairs, chrome metal and leather.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#545Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.
A set of 3 oak side tables with wickerwork and glass.No longer availableDim. 52 x 54 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

