Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

"Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
Dim. 26 x 36 cm
SKU: 1712240049.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #49
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #592

    “Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649
    Staf Timmers

    “Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #454
    Rigobert Haeck
    Period: 1912 -

    “Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.

    "Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #482
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #639
    Agnès Galland
    Period: *1942

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    “Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #504
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #119

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #624

    “Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).

    "Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #289

    “Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.

    "Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329
    D. Carlier

    “Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #424

    “Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    “Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.

    "Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #349
    R. Salme

    “Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    “Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    “Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #33

    Een set van 2 kandelaars bestaande uit een marmeren sokkel en een verzilverd metalen deel voor 5 kaarsen.

    A set of 2 candlesticks consisting of a marble base and a silver-plated metal part for 5 candles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #643
    Punkin

    Een reproductie naar een originele pop van Dehetre. Vol porselein.

    A reproduction of an original doll by Dehetre. Made of porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 55 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #241
    Olympus

    Een vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje.

    A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428

    Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.

    A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #552

    Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.

    An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514

    Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.

    A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 77 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #276

    Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.

    A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 121 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale Blauwe Topaas van 2,83 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Blue Topaz of 2.83 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 1000
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More