Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Caroline Burnett

“Moulin Rouge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Moulin Rouge." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2210240359.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #359
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Burnett

  • #424
    Calvin Waller Burnett

    “Knielend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kneeling nude". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Similar lots by type

  • #174
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The Lier Beguinage Church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #239
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Jongensportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Young boy portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Elise Van Leeuw

    “Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    « Femme près de l’âtre », huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #589

    “Hooischoven aan de oude molen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "‘Hay barns at the old mill’, a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned. "
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #494
    Christophe Coppens
    Period: 1969

    “5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #639

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #642
    G Decock

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599
    S. Cleyman

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Jacobus Kraanen
    Period: 1903-1973

    “Landschap met boer en korenschoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farmer and sheaves of wheat". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #502

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #144
    Jan Van Puijenbroeck
    Period: 1887 - 1972

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    “Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552
    Jacques Maréchal
    Period: 1953

    “Z/W Compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93, verso label. Glas in het kader met diverse barsten.

    "Black/White Composition". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '93 at the bottom, label on the back. Glass in the frame with several cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #492
    Marc Hermans

    “Terneuzen II”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Terneuzen II". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #582

    “Zonder titel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Untitled". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252
    Sophie Pir
    Period: 1858 - 1936

    “Stilleven met bakharing, gepofte patatjes en appelen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Still life with baked herring, roasted potatoes, and apples", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Frans Siaens
    Period: 1907-1971/73

    “Élegante au champ de course”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Elegant at the racetrack." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #224

    Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.

    A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.
    No longer available
    Dim. 137 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    “Tweekoppige vogel”. Een schilderij op papier, Canadees ethnische kunst, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two-headed bird" - A painting on paper, Canadian ethnic art, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #235

    Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.

    A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #539

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met bruin-oker decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with brown-ocher decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429

    “Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62,5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #336

    Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.

    A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #72

    Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.

    "Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426
    Marc Held Prisunic

    Een vintage space-age modulair bijzetmeubeltje in kunststof. Ontwerp door Marc Held voor Prisunic.

    A vintage space-age modular side table in plastic. Designed by Marc Held for Prisunic.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #399
    L. Velter

    “Stormlampen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Storm lamps". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #646

    Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.

    A round vintage coffee table made of metal and wood with a curved bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887-1962

    “Rustende havenarbeiders”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Resting dockworkers." An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19

    “Heuvelvallei met meer.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Scheur in het doek, midden rechts.

    "Hill valley with lake." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Tear in the canvas, middle right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #607

    Een antieke koperen heklicht olie scheepslamp.

    An antique copper ship lantern oil lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 18 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #645

    Een lot van 28 munten uit Bondsrepubliek Duitsland. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, behalve herdenkingsmunt Fontane Ag 625/1000.

    A lot of 28 coins from the Federal Republic of Germany. 2 x 2 Mark, 20 x 5 Mark, 6 x 10 Mark. 1966-1975, CuNi, except Fontane commemorative coin Ag 625/1000.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More