Similar lots by type
-
#689
Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#162Dresden All White Hutchenreuter
Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).
A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#224Hutschenreuther Selb
Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#302
Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.
A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#619Liberio Bretas
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#41
Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.
A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#279
Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.
A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 31 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#693Noritake, Japan
Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.
A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.No longer availableDim. Ø: 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249Royal Doulton
Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.
A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#65
Een plaasteren herenbuste.
A plaster male bust.No longer availableDim. h: 82 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#172Limoges France
Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.
A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#342
Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.
A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#377
Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.
A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert vazen rood gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert vases coloured red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#433
Een paar Chinese vazen met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese vases with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#515
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#627Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. Standaard Uitgeverij tussen 1973 en 1983. Nummers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 stuks in redelijke tot goede staat.
Suske and Wiske. Red series. Standard Publisher between 1973 and 1983. Numbers 145-151, 154-155, 155-163, 163-164, 164-174, 174-187, 189, 190-193. 50 pieces in fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/55 -
#26
Een eiken theekastje met gebogen glas en afneembaar dienblad uit het tweede kwart van de vorige eeuw.
An oak tea cabinet with curved glass and removable tray from the second quarter of the last century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 81 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#388Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#63
“Moeder Gods van Vladimir”. Een icoon op houten paneel met vergulde achtergrond. Met certificaatsticker op achterzijde.
“Mother of God Vladimirskaya”. An icon on wooden panel with gilded background. With certificate sticker on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#202
Een luchter met albasten coupe en zeven lichtpunten.
Chandelier with alabaster coupe and seven lights.No longer availableDim. +- h 90 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#599
‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.
'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960
Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150/200