Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.
Bing & Grondahl

“Muzikanten”. Een paar Deens porseleinen beeldjes, gemerkt B&G.

“Musicians”. A pair of Danish porcelain figurines, marked B&G.
Dim. 29cm
SKU: 2706230253.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #689

    Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #302

    Een lampenvoet met cloisonné delen, verder bronzen ornamenten en een romantisch beschilderd deel.

    A lamp base with cloisonné parts, bronze ornaments and a romantic painted part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224
    Hutschenreuther Selb

    Een 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.

    109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #342

    Een lot van drie verschillende tabakspotten van meerkleurig biscuit/ porselein, waarbij één met aapjes in het decor en op het deksel, een in de vorm van een hoofd en één in de vorm van een thee drinkende dame. De eerste met lichte randschade.

    A lot of three different multi-coloured biscuit/porcelain tobacco jars, one with monkeys in the decor and on the lid, one in the shape of a head and one in the shape of a lady drinking tea. The first with light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 & 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #693
    Noritake, Japan

    Een grote sierschaal met veelkleurig en verguld decor van bloemen en vlinders. Jaarplaat 1978. Gemerkt en genummerd 1529/3000.

    A large decorative dish with multi-coloured and gilded decor of flowers and butterflies. Year plate 1978. Marked and numbered 1529/3000.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #162
    Dresden All White Hutchenreuter

    Een 128-delig wit porseleinen servies van Hutschenreuther, model Dresden All White. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden (1 beschadigd), 29 soepborden, 14 dessertbordjes, 1 ovalen schaal, 1 botervlootje, 3 sauskommen, 3 melkkannetjes, 3 suikerpotjes (1 zonder deksel), 2 koffiepotten, 14 ondertassen, 26 tassen, 2 terrines (waarvan 1 met gelijmde dop).

    A 128 piece white porcelain dinner service comprising of 30 flat plates (1 damaged), 29 soup plates, 14 dessert plates, 1 oval dish, 1 butter cup, 3 sauce boats, 3 milk jars, 3 sugar bowls (1 without lid), 2 coffee pots, 14 saucers, 26 cups, 2 terrines (of which 1 with glued handle).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #279

    Een Brussels koffieservies bestaande uit een koffiepot, een melkpotje, een kop en schoteltje en een suikerpot.

    A Brussels coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a milk jug, a cup and saucer and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9 - 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #249
    Royal Doulton

    Een 158-delig Royal Doulton servies, model Kingswood, bestaande uit: 12 grote platte borden, 12 kleine platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 kleine dessertbordjes, 12 diepe borden, 14 grote ondertassen, 13 grote tassen, 12 kleine ondertassen, 12 kleine tassen, 8 borreltjes, 12 kommen met oren, 12 kommen zonder oor waarvan 1 beschadigd, 1 kleine bolle kom, 6 ovalen schalen, 2 terrines, 2 sauskommen, 1 koffiepot waarvan het dopje van het deksel afgebroken, 1 theepot, 1 suikerpot en 3 melkkannetjes.

    A 158-piece Royal Doulton service, model Kingswood, consisting of: 12 large flat plates, 12 small flat plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 small dessert plates, 12 soup plates, 14 large saucers, 13 large cups, 12 small saucers, 12 small cups , 8 drinks, 12 bowls with handles, 12 bowls without handles, 1 of which is damaged, 1 small convex bowl, 6 oval dishes, 2 terrines, 2 sauce boats, 1 coffee pot of which the lid has broken off, 1 teapot, 1 sugar bowl and 3 milk jugs .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Limoges France

    Een 120- delig porseleinen servies, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Bestaande uit: 30 platte borden, 18 dessertbordjes, 14 ondertassen, 13 tassen, 19 kleine ondertassen, 19 kleine tassen, 2 grote ovalen schalen, 2 suikerpotjes met onderbordje, 1 melkkannetje en 2 sauskommen.

    A 120-piece porcelain service, Haviland Limoges Renaissance. Consisting of: 30 flat plates, 18 dessert plates, 14 saucers, 13 cups, 19 small saucers, 19 small cups, 2 large oval dishes, 2 sugar bowls with saucer, 1 milk jug and 2 sauce boats.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #65

    Een plaasteren herenbuste.

    A plaster male bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 82 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #41

    Een bord van meerkleurig porselein, gedecoreerd met een wapenschild en bloemen. In de geest van Edmé Samson. XIX eeuw.

    A plate of multi-coloured porcelain, decorated with a coat of arms and flowers. In the spirit of Edmé Samson. XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #28
    Kurt Steiner Wallendorf - Thüringen
    Period: 1907-1970

    “Jongen en geitje”. Een porseleinen beeldje, onderaan gemerkt. Wallendorf - Thüringen, door Kurt Steiner.

    "Boy and little goat". A porcelain figurine, marked on the bottom. Wallendorf - Thuringia, by Kurt Steiner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #329

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #562
    Tolmino Gios

    Een retro koersfiets, kader 56. In goede werkende staat, 14 versnellingen en een ‘San Marco Rolls’ zadel. 28 inch wielen.

    A retro racing bicycle, frame 56. In good working condition, 14 gears and a 'San Marco Rolls' saddle. 28 inch wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #360
    DKNY

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge bezet met fantasiestenen. In originele doos.

    A stainless steel ladies watch set with fantasy stones. In original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.

    A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 82 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1800
  • #488
    Massimiliano Ventura Rigante
    Period: 2022

    “Bullet Hermés”. Een limited edition Bullet Art sculptuur met opschrift “Hermés Paris”, door MVG art, onderaan gesigneerd en met certificaat.

    Bullet Hermes. A limited edition Bullet Art sculpture with the inscription “Hermés Paris”, by MVG art, signed on the bottom and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #216

    Een laat 18e, vroeg 19e eeuwse Georgian Pembroke drop leaf table op wieltjes met 1 lade.

    A late 18th, early 19th century Georgian Pembroke drop leaf table on wheels with 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 114 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #538

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #88

    Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.

    A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #35

    Een massief houten schommelstoel.

    A solid wood rocking chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 107 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #24

    Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.

    A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More