Similar lots by type
-
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.
A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, Duitse neobarok, einde XIXde eeuw.
A solid wood sideboard in Henri II style.No longer availableDim. 195 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#104J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en vogel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1992.
"Still life with glassware and bird". Oil on panel. Signed and dated. 1992.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#490Een zilveren armband bezet met amber. Gemerkt 835‰.
A silver bracelet set with amber. Marked 835‰.No longer availableDim. 24,18 gEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#423Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen famille rose borden, 18e/19e eeuws.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain famille rose plates, 18th/19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#354A. VerschuerenEen lot van vijf naakten, monochrome etsen. Getekend; A. Verschueren.
A lot of five nudes, monochrome etchings. Signed; A. Verschueren.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#22Albert De Moen‘Landelijke keuken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.
'Rural kitchen', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.No longer availableDim. 45/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#318Een bronzen leeuwenkop met een dubbele sleutel in de bek. Mogelijk als meubelversiering. Omstreeks 1900.
A bronze lion's head with a double key in its mouth. Possibly used as furniture decoration. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#273Steiff, GermanyVijf pluche knuffels, drie eenden, een vosje en een mol, allen gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush cuddly toys, three ducks, a fox, and a mole, all marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Een antieke koperen paardenmuilkorf met lederen riem. Draagt de inscriptie Meir Zu Orglstorf.
An antique copper horse muzzle with leather strap. Bears the inscription; Meir Zu Orglstorf.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 20, D 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#330Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.No longer availableDim. 50,90 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#465Een Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 138/210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



