“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.

"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.
Online only
Dim. 33 x 25 cm
SKU: 2707250099.
Categories: Tekening, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #99
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #185

    Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.

    Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 53/64 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #138
    Isidoor Leyssens

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259

    ‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.

    'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 38/28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #127

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Online only
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224

    “Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Anita Claassens

    Portrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.

    Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.
    Online only
    Dim. 52/38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #172

    Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.

    Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #268

    ‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.

    'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189

    Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.

    Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.
    Online only
    Dim. 31/23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #149
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    André Geenens
    Period: 1947 -

    "Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Elysé Schuermans

    'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.

    A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.
    Online only
    Dim. 85 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251

    ‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.

    'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
    Online only
    Dim. 68/48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #228

    “Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.

    "Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 20cm
  • #123

    "In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.

    A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.
    Online only
    Dim. 39/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.

    A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #237

    Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.

    A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #132
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #1
    Théo Idserda

    Visserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.

    Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.
    Online only
    Dim. 67/89 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137
    Jan Waterschoot

    "Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #220

    Een moderne icoon met Keizer Constantin en Ste Helena, omringd door diverse heiligen. Gesigneerd Calicic en gedateerd 1996.

    A modern icon featuring Emperor Constantine and St. Helena, surrounded by various saints. Signed by Calicic and dated 1996.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #81

    “Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.

    "Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198
    Period: 1985

    Zonsondergang aan het water. Zeefdruk in rood en blauw, onleesbaar getekend.

    Sunset by the water. Screen print in red and blue, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 42/30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #199

    Landweg bij stormweer. Olieverf op doek getekend; C.V.D. Velde.

    Country road in stormy weather. Oil on canvas, signed by C.V.D. Velde.
    Online only
    Dim. 46/37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #230
    Mieke Van Doorne

    “Moeder en kind met lammetje”. Gesigneerd.

    "Mother and Child with Lamb". Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
  • #52

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    "Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.
    Online only
    Dim. 64,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.

    ‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.
    Online only
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #160
    Baert

    “Stilleven met vruchten en fles”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruits and bottle". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Mossaed

    Verniste en ingekaderde poster, naar het werk van Mossaed.

    Varnished and framed poster, after the work of Mossaed.
    Online only
    Dim. 47/60 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00