Similar lots by type
-
#109C. Lauda‘Marine’, zeilschepen aan de kade. Mooi gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. Lauda.
'Marine', sailboats at the dock. Beautifully restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas. Signed: C. Lauda.No longer availableDim. 26/46 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#494Edgar Wiethaese‘Bloementuin’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend; E. Wiethaese.
'Flower Garden'. Oil on panel, signed; E. Wiethaese.No longer availableDim. 22/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344‘Herfstlandschap met bomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Alb. Raty.
"Autumn landscape with trees." Oil on canvas. Signed by Alb. Raty.No longer availableDim. 35/28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#554Georges Tahon“De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#119‘Landschap in Zuid Frankrijk’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt de handtekening; Yves Brayer.
'Landscape in Southern France'. Oil on canvas. Signed by Yves Brayer.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#99‘Landschapje met hooioppers en de ondergaande zon’. Impressionistische studie. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Landscape with haystacks and setting sun’. Impressionistic study. Oil on panel. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Cornelis Raaphorst‘Portret van een kat’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; C. Raaphorst.
'Portrait of a cat'. Oil on canvas, signed; C. Raaphorst.No longer availableDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#444Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘89.
"Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '89.No longer availableDim. 67 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#122Een 19e eeuws landschapsschilderij, vermoedelijk Italiaanse school. Olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Niet getekend.
A 19th-century landscape painting, likely Italian school. Oil on canvas, marouflaged. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 60/86 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#4Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#579Gaston CallensPeriod: 1989‘Dromerij aan de Bovenschelde’. Acryl op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
‘Dreamscape on the Upper Scheldt’. Acrylic on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 40/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Stilleven”, een werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gemonogrammeerd J.E.V.V.
"Still life", a work on paper, mixed technique, monogrammed J.E.V.V.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#404‘Peinture 11 x 16 cm’. Acryl op karton. Op de rug getekend; ‘Pour Charlotte, tres cordialement, Soulages. Draagt de handtekening; Soulages.
'Painting 11 x 16 cm'. Acrylic on cardboard. Signed on the back; 'For Charlotte, very cordially, Soulages'. Bears the signature; Soulages.No longer availableDim. 11/16 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#434Jan Eduard Van VlaslaerPeriod: 1913 - ....“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J.E. Vanvlaslaer en gedateerd ‘78.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on panel, signed J.E. Vanvlaslaer and dated '78.No longer availableDim. 79 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Gaston Callens‘Winterlandschap met boerderij’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; E. Gaston Callens.
'Winter landscape with farmhouse'. Oil on canvas, signed; E. Gaston Callens.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94“Portret van een oude dame”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 2001 - 2002.
"Portrait of an old lady", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 2001 - 2002.No longer availableDim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#22‘Bloemenstruik met hortensias’. Olieverf op paneel, niet getekend.
'Flower bush with hydrangeas'. Oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 39/48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Gaston WallaertPeriod: 1889 - 1954“Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.
"Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Marco MagisPeriod: 1934 - 1995“Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.
"Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#385Abstracte compositie. Acryl op papier, draagt een handtekening; Münter.
Abstract composition. Acrylic on paper, signed; Münter.No longer availableDim. 14/20 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#584“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#359Gaby De PauwPeriod: 1924-2000‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; De Pauw.
'Winter Landscape'. Oil on canvas, signed; De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#511UnicaEen lot van 2 dozen vintage metalen speelgoed, Unica Kortrijk, Technic No 3 en No 5. Onvolledig.
A lot of 2 boxes of vintage metal toys, Unica Kortrijk, Technic No. 3 and No. 5. Incomplete.No longer availableDim. 5 x 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#389“Strenge vrouw”, een portret, acryl op papier, niet gesigneerd, circa 1930.
"Severe woman," a portrait, acrylic on paper, unsigned, circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met een robijntje.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with a small ruby.No longer availableDim. L: 33 cm 5 mmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#238Een smeedijzeren poppenbedje met een pop van een pasgeboren jongetje. De pop is gemerkt; 646, SCIOTO 85.
A wrought iron doll bed with a doll of a newborn boy. The doll is marked; 646, SCIOTO 85.No longer availableDim. H 65, B 28, D 68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#501Een paar kraagvaasjes in Chinees porselein, niet gestempeld. Toegevoegd een cloisonné bloempotje met sierboompje.
A pair of collar vases in Chinese porcelain, unmarked. Included a cloisonné flowerpot with decorative tree.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Een kelkvormige vaas van VSL Kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd. Minieme schilferschade aan de basis. Onderaan getekend.
A chalice-shaped vase by VSL Crystal, colored red in the mass. Minor flakes at the base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Wilfried SybrandsPeriod: 1912 - 1991“Stilleven met bloemen en wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Sybrands.
"Still life with flowers and wine," a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Sybrands.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Een set van twee uiterst grote flessen. Chianti Giunti 1977, leeg. Grifoni rosso della toscana, vol.
A set of two extremely large bottles. Chianti Giunti 1977, empty. Grifoni Rosso della Toscana, full.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#530Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#1Franklin MintEen aardewerken uil op houten sokkel.
A terracotta owl on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H: 40 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#18Zilveren bestek; 3 vorken en 2 lepels met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 335 gram. Alsook 11 messen.
Silver cutlery; 3 forks and 2 spoons with a total weight of 335 grams. Also, 11 knives.No longer availableDim. 335 gEstimate: € 180 / 250

