Similar lots by type
-
#269Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.
'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Roger Hebbelinck‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.
‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/42 cm -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Michele Telari‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.
'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#267‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.
'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#197Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.
Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Nina lov3‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.
'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#180‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.
‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#254Salvatore Ruggero‘O Casalo laranja’, olieverf op doek. Getekend op de rug; Ruggero Salvatore. met certificaat.
'The Orange Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed on the back; Ruggero Salvatore. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71/53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#110A. De SeckPaar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#127Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183Waterloop met zwanen. Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
Waterway with swans. Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#83Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163F. Emans“Het vertrek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstelling.
“The departure”. Oil on canvas. Signed. Small restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Zdeněk Sklenář“Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#217‘Man met Romeinse munt’, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van Hans Memling.
'Man with Roman coin', oil on canvas. Copy after the work of Hans Memling.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

