Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naakt op de bank”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Verstrepen.

“Naakt op de bank”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Verstrepen.

"Nude on the couch", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Verstrepen.
Dim. 70 x 90 cm
SKU: 2810250334.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #483

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.

    A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #481

    Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.

    An old German bayonet, model 1871.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #491

    “Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #456

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #492

    “Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #478
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #479

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489

    “Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #488

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #469

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #477

    Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.

    A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74x45x65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #367
    Laurent Geers
    Period: 1944 - ....

    “Naakt”, een zwart composietstenen beeld, gesigneerd L. Geers.

    "Nude", a black composite stone sculpture, signed L. Geers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 32 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185

    Een hanglamp met centraal een glazen coupe en drie lichtpunten.

    A hanging lamp with a central glass bowl and three light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214
    Jean-Guy Beernaert

    ‘Zicht op de Schelde’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'View on the Scheldt', oil on panel. Signed; J. G. Beernaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #433
    Inselberg

    Een paar vintage ski’s gemerkt Inselberg, gedateerd ‘59. Met bijgevoegde bamboe stokken.

    A pair of vintage skis marked Inselberg, dated '59. With accompanying bamboo poles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #27
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff Luxy lynx knuffel, de knoop in het oor manco.

    A Steiff Luxy lynx plush toy, missing the button in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #554
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Dorpszicht met kerktoren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘61.

    "View of the church tower." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '61.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #398
    Revox

    Een High Fidelity Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970. In een beschermkast met deksel.

    A High Fidelity Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970. In a protective case with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38x52x22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #323
    Villeroy & Boch, Salvatore Ferragamo

    Drie porseleinen asbakken waarvan 2 uit de Safari reeks van Villeroy & Boch, Jaguar en Zebra, en een asbak gedecoreerd met een kikker gemerkt Salvatore Ferragamo.

    Three porcelain ashtrays, 2 from the Villeroy & Boch Safari series, Jaguar and Zebra, and one ashtray decorated with a frog marked Salvatore Ferragamo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177

    Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.

    A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 36 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2000
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    ‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #295

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.

    A hand-knotted carpet with wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.

    A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160-230 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More