Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naakte man” Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 2002.

“Naakte man” Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 2002.

"Naked Man" A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 2002 at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 34 x 26
SKU: 1404240064.
Categories: Online Only schilderijen, Schilderij, Tekening.
Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 25 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #217

    ‘De visser’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Toegevoegd 2 fotoprints op doek.

    'The Fisherman', oil on canvas, signed. Includes 2 photo prints on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 100 x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #142

    “Kittens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kittens". A lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212

    “Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #223

    “Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.

    "Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #203

    “Religieus tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram “RH”.

    "Religious scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram "RH" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193
    Hjalmar Strååt
    Period: 1885-1971

    “Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #205

    “Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath View." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174
    Frans Geuens
    Period: 1924 - 2010

    ‘Pompstraatje, begijnhof Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Fr. Geuens. Met certificaat achteraan.

    ‘Pompstraatje, Beguinage Lier’, oil on panel, signed Fr. Geuens. With certificate on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199
    Ludvig Ruben
    Period: 1818-1875

    “Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    “Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.

    "Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #164
    Gustave Van Steenwegen
    Period: 1905-1986

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op board, getekend Van Steenwegen. Onderaan een scheurtje in het karton.

    'Flower still life', oil on board, signed Van Steenwegen. Small tear at the bottom of the cardboard.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 45cm &
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #211

    “Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.

    "View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 41,5 vm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    “Alexander de Grote, Battle of Gaugamela”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar het werk van Charles le Brun.

    "Alexander the Great, Battle of Gaugamela." A painting, oil on panel. After the work of Charles Le Brun.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    “Naakt badend”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Nude bathing". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    “Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141

    “Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #179
    Leonard Wiedh

    “Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Gunnar Sundberg
    Period: 1915-1963

    “Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185

    “Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    “Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187
    Sörensson

    “Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #429

    “Underground.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt monogram B.L.K.

    “Underground.” Mixed technique. Wears monogram BLK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #12

    Een ingekleurde ets van Mechelen.

    Une gravure en couleur de Malines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #225
    Anton Pieck

    “Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.

    “Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #17

    “Brusselse tuinen”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Faye?

    "Brussels Gardens", watercolor on paper, signed Faye?
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #32

    ‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.

    'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #38

    “Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.

    “Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #56
    Constant De Swerts

    “Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #293
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106
    Vincent Chenet

    “Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    Een eikenhouten spiegel.

    An oak wood mirror.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 65 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #356

    ‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.

    'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 80 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More