Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een vintage meettoestel.
A vintage measuring device.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#152Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een zamakken mantelklok met albasten plaquettes en romantische figuren. Kleine beschadigingen.
A zinc mantel clock with alabaster plaques and romantic figures. Small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#55A Prior“Lost Locations”. Een paar kunstboeken. Catalogen naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling te treinstation Brugge 2002.
"Lost Locations." A couple of art books. Catalogs related to the exhibition at Bruges train station in 2002.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

