Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een lot been en hoorn, bestaande uit een twee kwasten en een hertenschedeltje.
A lot of bone and horn, consisting of two brushes and a small deer skull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l -40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#155Een lot van negen poseleinen diepe en negen porseleinen platte borden met bloemendecor. Gemerkt Schonwald Germany.
A lot of nine porcelain deep plates and nine porcelain flat plates with floral decoration. Marked Schonwald Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36Boch La LouvièreEen lot van 17 borden bestaande uit 6 platte en zes soepborden, gemerkt Boch La Louviere, met blauwe bloemetjes gedecoreerd en 5 kleine diepe borden met rood bloemenmotief gemerkt Bouquets B.F.K..
A lot of 17 plates consisting of 6 dinner and 6 soup plates, marked Boch La Louviere, decorated with blue flowers, and 5 small deep plates with a red flower motif marked Bouquets B.F.K.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Marc SleenEen lot van 9 Nero strips.
A lot of 9 Nero comic strips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Een wandklokje met eikenhouten kast. De wijzerplaat versierd met herderin en geitje in landschap.
A wall clock with an oak case. The dial decorated with shepherdess and goat in a landscape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.
A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Een paar porseleinen vide-poches met beeldjes van moeder en kind. Enkele vingertjes en vleugeltje vogel manco.
A pair of porcelain vide-poches with figurines of mother and child. Some fingers and a bird wing missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

