“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.

"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.
Online only
Dim. 48 x 45 cm
SKU: 2110240105.
Category: Kader.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #105
Estimate: € 10 / 20

  • #143

    Een houten handboog, Noord-Amerikaanse origine.

    A wooden bow of North American origin.
    Online only
    Dim. l 135 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #6
    Perneel

    "Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #96
    Karlsbader

    Een lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.

    A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #118

    “Sloep op het water”, een aquarel in ronde passe-partout, gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Sloop on the water", a watercolor in circular mat, signed and dated.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #13

    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #246
    Pioneer

    A lot of 4 vintage speakers, 3x Pioneer CS-5 and an untested Akai SW-130.
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    J Galand et Co

    Een lot van 6 vintage verzilverde roomijsschrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”

    A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".
    Online only
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #132

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een vintage meettoestel.

    A vintage measuring device.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 28 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #209

    Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.
    Online only
    Dim. h 47.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00