Other lots in this auction
-
#83Afrikaans beeldje gesneden in hout. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
African wooden statue. Ob Ogboni Yoruba, Nigeria. Possibly 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Nimy - AMC - ...Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Ronson“Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
"Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een religieus bas-reliëf, gepolychromeerd kunsthars.
A religious low relief, polychromed resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#121Karel TheunissenBoerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Signed. (1871-1948)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87BergenEen schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.
A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Arno Brys“Groot tornooi van Brugge 1392”. Een vintage poster door Arno Brys, 1974.
"Great tournament of Bruges 1392". A vintage poster by Arno Brys, 1974.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93PMMK"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#96Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.
Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

