#240Marc Cox“Twee naakten”. Grafisch werk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1976.
"Two nudes". Graphic work. Signed and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 26 cm -
#86Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Jos Moens“Landschappen”. Een paar litho’s. Gesigneerd en genummerd 5/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt in het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Landscapes”. A pair of lithographies. Signed and numbered 5/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 75 / 120 -
#772 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20