Other lots in this auction
-
#279Floris Jespers“Stilleven”. Gemengde techniek. Draagt een handtekening en ‘50.
"Still life". Mixed media. Bears a signature and '50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#129Alessandro Grevenbroeck“Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.
"Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.No longer availableDim. 235 x 165 cmEstimate: € 6500 / 8500 -
#121Een paar grijsmarmeren Obelisken gedragen door bollen en sokkel.
A pair of grey marble obelisks supported by spheres and pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#250Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en twee grijze parels.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct. and two grey pearls.No longer availableDim. 9.86 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#405Een paar lederen Knoll stoelen, model “Eastside” van ontwerper Ettore Sottsass (gemerkt in de stof), jaren 80.
A pair of leather Knoll chairs, model "Eastside" designed by Ettore Sottsass (marked on the fabric), from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. H 85 B 80 D 78 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 & 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131ZippoEen lot van 5 Zippo aanstekers, ramend van de jaren ‘90 tot vroeg jaren ‘00.
A lot of 5 Zippo lighters, ranging from the 1990s to early 2000s.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een lot van 7 items in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een grote coupe, 2 champagnekoelers, 2 geajoureerde flesonderzetters en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of 7 items in silver-plated metal consisting of a large bowl, 2 champagne buckets, 2 perforated bottle coasters and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#390Een 18 kt roze gouden tennisarmband bezet met rainbow saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 7,82 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold tennis bracelet set with rainbow sapphires weighing approximately 7.82 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13.53 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#467Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met levenssymbool. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with auspicious symbols. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm + 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

