#119“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#240Marc Cox“Twee naakten”. Grafisch werk. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1976.
"Two nudes". Graphic work. Signed and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 26 cm -
#181Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
#14P.J. Redouté“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.
“Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
#126L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#10Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Anthony DuboisPeriod: 2024‘Matthias Schoenaerts’. Fotoprint op dibond, getekend op de plaat; A. Dubois.
'Matthias Schoenaerts'. Photo print on dibond, signed on the plate; A. Dubois.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229M. Van Damme“Stadsplein”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"City Square". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 15 cm -
#230Mieke Van Doorne“Moeder en kind met lammetje”. Gesigneerd.
"Mother and Child with Lamb". Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 18 cm