Similar lots by type
-
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Raoul Dufy“Mediterraan havenzicht”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 84 x 38cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.
A Chinese green carpet. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#57“Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.
"Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Een vintage luchtfoto van Edegem.
A vintage aerial photograph of Edegem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 82 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#92Een decoratief houten dekseldoosje met decor van schelpen. Cuba, 2003.
A decorative wooden lidded box with shell decorations. Cuba, 2003.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7,5 Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een lot religiosa, bestaande uit een hout met bronzen crucifix, metalen wijwatervaatje en metalen hanger.
A lot of religious items, consisting of a wooden crucifix with bronze, a metal holy water font, and a metal pendant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 16 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#174OftriartEen paar vintage porseleinen mini kopjes en schoteltjes met vogel ornamentjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of vintage porcelain mini cups and saucers with bird ornaments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Hergé“Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Anno 1950
"Tintin and the Black Gold." Dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een vintage camera statief met lederen draagkoker
A vintage camera tripod with leather carrying caseNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

