Other lots in this auction
-
#362Een butlerspiegel met vergulde houten omlijsting.
A butler's mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#320StormEen roestvrije stalen horloge.
A stainless steel watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#442Théodore Joseph Verschaeren“Meisjesprofiel.” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Girl's profile." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512“Compositie”. Geweven voorstelling.
"Composition. Woven depiction."No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#304Een polychroom aardewerken beeldje in Mayaans precolumbiaanse stijl. Hoofdje is gelijmd.
A polychrome earthenware figure in Maya pre-Columbian style. Head is glued.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207Een lot van 6 + 4 penningen in brons en metaal met hooggeplaatste militairen als onderwerp bestaande uit 2 x Eisenhouwer, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch en 1 x Albert I. Toegevoegd 4 bronzen penningen bestaande uit Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte en souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.
A lot of 6 + 4 medals in bronze and metal featuring high-ranking military figures, including 2 x Eisenhower, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch, and 1 x Albert I. Additionally, 4 bronze medals are included: Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte, and souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222“Jean Baptiste” Houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Jean Baptiste" Woodcut on paper. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Eikenhouten ladenkastje, 3 laden. Klassiek model. Bovenblad te herstellen.
Oak chest of drawers, 3 drawers. Classic model. Top to be restored.No longer availableDim. H 87, B 74, D 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#373Een beeld, in steen gebeeldhouwd, voorstellend prins Siddharta.
A sculpture carved in stone depicting Prince Siddhartha.No longer availableDim. 73 x 36 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#311Een verguld bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel voorstellend een Egyptische danseres. Naar het voorbeeld van Dominique Alonzo.
A gilded bronze statue on a marble base depicting an Egyptian dancer. Inspired by Dominique Alonzo.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


