Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
C. Moeren

“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Online only
Dim. 74 x 113 cm
SKU: 2012230003.
Categories: Design/vintage, doek, Olieverf.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00
Catalogue #3
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #70
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    Composition . Pastel sur papier. Signé et daté 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #114

    Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.

    A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 122 x 107cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #2
    Dirk Bols

    “Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Cour de ferme”. Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 280
  • #74

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #63

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #204
    Jaap Den Hollander

    “Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.

    "Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #151

    “Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.

    "Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #91
    Charles Louis La Salle
    Period: 1938

    “Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 100 cm x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #30

    “Waterlandschap”. Olieverf en zilververf op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Waterscape". Oil and silver paint on panel. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #131

    “Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #90
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Cellestin Wellecome
    Period: 1923-1986

    Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #10
    A. Vermeulen

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.

    "Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x 77cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #171

    “Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #173

    “Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    M. Wallaert

    “Koppel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/40 buiten de plaat.

    "Couple". Lithographier. Signé et numéroté 6/40 à l'extérieur de la planche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #13

    “Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

    Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #76

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Waterzicht met molen’, gemengde techniek gesigneerd Hebbelinck buiten de plaat. Vertoont vochtschade.

    'Water view with mill', mixed media, signed Hebbelinck outside the margin. Shows water damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 52 x l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #168
    Armand Rassenfosse
    Period: 1862-1934

    ‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.

    "Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 x b 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    “A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.

    "A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    “Mediteraan heuvelzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean hill view.” Watercolor on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #152

    Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.

    A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #199
    Imma de Sauvage

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.

    "Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #80
    H. Bettens

    “Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #140

    “Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Schilderijen van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More