Other lots by Gamages London
-
#565Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#535Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#465Gamages London“Race Calendar”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Race Calendar." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#375Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#272Ketsmann“Abstract impressionistisch landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd E Ketsmann, 1977.
Abstract impressionist landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed E Ketsmann, 1977.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369KartellEen set van 3 stoelen, Miss Trip door Philippe Starck voor Kartell.
A set of 3 chairs, Miss Trip by Philippe Starck for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 86 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Een modernistische tafellamp met geborsteld stalen voet en rechthoekige bruine kap.
A modernist table lamp with a brushed steel base and rectangular brown shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#42Een divers lot postzegelalbums. Met o.a. het gedeeltelijk ingevuld ‘Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London.
A diverse lot of various stamp albums, including a partially filled "Liberty Postage Stamp Album - First edition - Pub. by W.A. Pragnell LTD. London."No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.
A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.No longer availableDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#417Drie beeldjes van jadeïet, roze, olijfgroen en grijsgroen. Een feniks, een Boeddha en een vaas.
Three jadeite figurines, pink, olive green, and grey-green. A phoenix, a Buddha, and a vase.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm e.a;Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137Gustave Van VaerenberghPeriod: 1873 - 1927Een buste in albast op marmeren voet, gesigneerd V. Vaerenbergh.
A bust in alabaster on a marble base, signed by V Vaerenbergh.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#75Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. hoogte 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Handgeknoopt Chinees tapijtje in blauwtinten.
Hand-knotted Chinese rug in shades of blue.No longer availableDim. 90/180 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Twaalf affiches van Galerij De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen. Voor Camiel van Breedam, Iris Clert(1972), Ibens - Lemmens (1972-1973), André Goezu, Jan Van Riet, Broniatowski, Patrick Conrad, Szukalski - Benoit, Alain Denis, Paul Snoek (1973), Bervoets - Pas - Goossens, Walter Goossens (1974)
,No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220


