Other lots in this auction
-
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286WedgewoodEen lot van 12 borden gemerkt ‘Stratford’, Wedgewood.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#84Een vintage handtas, Berma, Paris in krokodillenleder met toegevoegd een portemonnee en beschermhoes.
A vintage handbag by Berma, Paris in crocodile leather with an added wallet and protective cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een Chinese gelakte doos met een decor van zwanen.
A Chinese lacquered box with a decor of swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59Een vintage polychroom houten beeldje van een cherubijn met vergulde drapering. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a cherub with gilded drapery. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een kleine schouwpendule in houten kast.
A small mantel clock in a wooden case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 19 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een lot, bestaande uit een bronzen wierookbrandertje en een beeldje van een vliegende bok.
A lot consisting of a bronze incense burner and a figurine of a flying buck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#95Een gebeeldhouwd zachthouten handspiegeltje in rococostijl. Kleine letsels aan de rand.
A carved softwood hand mirror in rococo style. Minor damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243Een kleurloos kristal geslepen trompetvaas.
A colorless crystal cut trumpet vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43Delft BochEen blauw-wit porseleinen sierbord met rivier en molenlandschap. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate depicting a river and mill landscape. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#42Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10

