Similar lots by type
-
#185‘Harlem’ & ‘Box office’, twee aquarellen getekend Joe Barker, 1980. Met roestschade aan het papier.
'Harlem' & 'Box Office', two watercolors by Joe Barker, 1980. Showing rust damage on the paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153‘Victor Prouvé’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Paul Colin.
'Victor Prouvé', a framed print after the work of Paul Colin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131Paul Matthes‘Langs den Zaan’ & ‘Boschmeertje Bloemendaal’, twee monochrome etsen. Getekend P. Matthes.
‘Along the Zaan’ & ‘Small woodland pond in Bloemendaal’, two monochrome etchings. Signed P. Matthes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#226Hubert De Vries‘Clowns’, een seriegrafie naar het werk van Hubert de Vries.
'Clowns', a series of screenprints based on the work of Hubert de Vries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225‘Croquis d’architecture’. Een paar ingekaderde offset posters naar 19e eeuws voorbeeld.
'Architectural sketches'. A pair of framed offset posters inspired by 19th-century designs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een abstract geometrisch werkje, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend met monogram.
An abstract geometric piece, mixed media on paper. Signed with a monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#134Portret van ‘Paul Eluard’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Picasso.
Portrait of 'Paul Eluard', a framed print after the work of Picasso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Victor Renty‘Studie naar mannelijk naakt’, tekening in bruin krijt. Getekend Renti.
'Study of male nude', drawing in brown chalk. Signed Renti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Josée Melsen‘Paardenhoofd’, olieverf op papier. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Horse head', oil on paper. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Viktoria SorinaPeriod: 1926 - 2012“Siertuin met vijver”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Ornamental garden with pond," a painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99‘Le triomphe de Silene’, een antieke monochrome gravure. Zonder kader.
'The Triumph of Silenus', an antique monochrome engraving. Without frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Henri EvenepoelPeriod: 1872 - 1899‘Man met zeis’ & ‘Meisje op een schommelpaard’, twee monochrome etsen. Herdrukken van de originele plaat, 1 losse prent en 1 ingekaderd.
'Man with scythe' & 'Girl on a rocking horse', two monochrome etchings. Reprints of the original plate, 1 loose print and 1 framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Frans Proost‘De kaarters’ en ‘Gezin in treinwagon’, een paar monochrome etsen. Getekend in de plaat, Frans Proost.
'The Card Players' and 'Family in Train Carriage', a pair of monochrome etchings. Signed in plate, Frans Proost.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#19Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including: Armani, Joop, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#119Een tinnen sierschotel, gemerkt met een gekroonde roos.
A pewter decorative plate, marked with a crowned rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 2,3 kg, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#88Een lot Rouen aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje, een asbak, een kandelaar (gelijmd), een vaasje en een eierdopje.
A lot of Rouen earthenware comprising a bowl, an ashtray, a candlestick (repaired), a small vase, and an egg cup.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een zeshoeking hanglamp van messing en glas. In de vorm van een lantaarn, met drie lichtpunten.
A hexagonal hanging lamp made of brass and glass. Shaped like a lantern, with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Een koperen weegschaal.
A copper scale.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Een vintage Champagne-emmer, design Phillipe Starck voor Alessi.
A vintage Champagne bucket, designed by Phillipe Starck for Alessi.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28,5, Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Een lot van 5 stuks rood kristal met gevarieerd decor.
A lot of 5 red crystal pieces with varied decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

