Similar lots by type
-
#311Kort Afrikaans zwaard met houten heft en lederen schede.
Short African sword with wooden handle and leather sheath.No longer availableDim. Lengte 53.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Kruik in gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk. versierd met amfibiën en mythologische maskers.
Jar in polychrome Sancai pottery. Decorated with amphibians and mythological masks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#298Porceleyne FlesEen bolvaas in Delfts blauw, gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A spherical vase in Delft blue, marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#438Chinees ‘Mudman’ beeld. Een van de acht ontsterfelijken. Sancai aardewerk.
Chinese 'Mudman' figurine. One of the eight immortals. Sancai pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#417Herman MuysPeriod: 1944 - ....“Moon face”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd Herman Muys.
"Moon face," a ceramic sculpture, signed by Herman Muys.No longer availableDim. 43 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#207Een grote knobbelvaas in Delfts Blauw aardewerk, gemerkt.
A large bulbous vase in Delft Blue earthenware, marked.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Grote ovalen schotel, in groen geglazuurd aardewerk. Versierd met een kroon.
Large oval dish, in green glazed pottery. Decorated with a crown.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Set van 2 Afrikaanse houten beelden. Zittende man met vedertooi.
Set of 2 African wooden statues. Seated man with feather headdress.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
African Baoule maternity figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#307Gouda Holland“Gouda Holland”, een lot van 7 stuks meerkleurig plateel bestaande uit een schenkkan, een grote schaal, een karaf, een vaas en 3 schaaltjes, decors Regina, Marang en Karta.
"Gouda Holland," a lot of 7 pieces of multi-colored earthenware consisting of a pitcher, a large bowl, a decanter, a vase, and 3 dishes, with decals Regina, Marang, and Karta.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#538Afrikaans tribaal object bestaande uit een lederen ‘emmer’ op benen, gedecoreerd met apenschedels en de snavel van een hoornvogel. Op het deksel een koperen zonnemasker.
African tribal object consisting of a leather 'bucket' on legs, decorated with monkey skulls and the beak of a hornbill. On the lid, a copper sun mask.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#441“Moeder en kind”, Afrikaans werk, gebeeldhouwd steen.
"Mother and child", African artwork, sculpted stone.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Monique MuylaertPeriod: 1946 - ....“Compositie met pion”, een ingekaderd keramisch paneel met plexiglas beschermkap.
"Composition with pawn," a framed ceramic panel with plexiglass cover.No longer availableDim. 47 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#260JapyEen antieke zakhorloge, Japy Chemin de fèr, met horlogeketting.
An antique pocket watch, Japy Chemin de fèr, with watch chain.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct. Met zwarte koord. Naar een model van Cartier.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.71 ct in total. With black cord. Inspired by a design from Cartier.No longer availableDim. hanger 13 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Kegelvormige vaas in Boheems kristal. Doorzichtig geslepen en purper in de massa.
Conical vase in Bohemian crystal. Transparent cut and purple in the mass.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#345Art Deco bijzettafeltje met 1 lade. Robuust design met metalen sporten aan de zijkant.
Art Deco side table with 1 drawer. Sturdy design with metal rungs on the sides.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 70, D 40.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Leo FranssenPeriod: 1905 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd L. Franssen.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed L. Franssen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#35340Een lot van 7 lp’s, Eric Clapton en gerelateerd.Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard en 3 x greatest hits.Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.
A lot of 7 LPs, Eric Clapton and related.Clapton: Backless, Money and Cigarettes, 461 Ocean Boulevard and 3 x greatest hits.Yardbirds: The Yardbirds featuring Eric (slow-hand) Clapton.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#410Een paar 18 kt driekleurige gouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt tricolor gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 13,60 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#511Een lot van 4 herdrukken van oude affiches van de Antwerpse Zoo, hieraan toegevoegd 2 heruitgaven van oude schoolkaarten met op de ene 2 giraffen en de andere een olifant met opschrift ‘The Museum of Natural History.
A lot of 4 reprints of old posters from the Antwerp Zoo, accompanied by 2 reissues of old school maps featuring 2 giraffes on one and an elephant with the inscription 'The Museum of Natural History' on the other.No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27DresdenEen set van 2 wit porseleinen engeltjes, gemerkt Dresden.
A set of 2 white porcelain angels, marked Dresden.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


