Other lots in this auction
-
#238“St. Nicolas van Myra.” Een 19e eeuwse Griekse icoon gemaroufleerd doek op paneel.
"St. Nicholas of Myra." A 19th-century Greek icon on cloth marouflaged on panel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#661Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.
A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Een eikenhouten wandconsole met gesculpteerd hoofd, monogram aan de zijkant. Vroeg 19e eeuw.
An oak wall console with sculpted head, monogram on the side. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 11 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#12“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.
"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#103“Pelican”, een bronzen beeldje op wit marmeren sokkel, draagt een restant van een handtekening. Naar Max Le Verrier.
"Pelican," a bronze sculpture on a white marble base, bears a remnants of a signature. Possibly by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

![[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten [Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.](https://jordaens.eu/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/1345300801.jpg)