[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

A large lot of paper payment notes.
SKU: 1712240063.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #63
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #213
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.

    A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #328
    Thermos

    Een vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.

    A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.
    Dim. h 19 Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken vuurpotje in de vorm van een figuur en jaguar.

    A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.
    Dim. 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #601

    Een Chinees bronzen ritueel wijnvat.

    A Chinese bronze ritual wine vessel.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.

    A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.
    Dim. 1820g - 835‰
    Estimate: € 900 / 1100
  • #349
    R. Salme

    "Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.
    Dim. h 50 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109

    “Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”

    "Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".
    Dim. 100 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #479

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.

    A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.
    Dim. L: 120cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #660

    Een halssnoer in de vorm van een gestileerde tijger. Ag 925/1000.

    A necklace in the shape of a stylized tiger. Ag 925/1000.
    Dim. 35,65 g
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #354

    Een lotje van drie Boeddha's, waarvan een houten en twee van turkoois.

    A set of three Buddhas, one made of wood and two in turquoise.
    Dim. 5, 4 & 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00