[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

A large lot of paper payment notes.
SKU: 1712240063.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #63
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #439
    Jori

    Een manuele relax in donkergroen leder op roterende voet van het merk Jori.

    A manual recliner in dark green leather on a swivel base by the brand Jori.
    Dim. 112 x 76 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #655

    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #653

    Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.

    An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
    Dim. 23 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229

    Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.

    A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #334
    Malik

    Een schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.

    A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #374
    Roméo Dumouolin

    “Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.

    "Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #366

    Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A red Chinese hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 170c105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #45

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #7

    Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

    A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00