Other lots in this auction
-
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#658“Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.
"Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Val Saint LambertTwee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.
A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#273Een verguld bronzen schouwklokje met violist en hondje.
A gilded bronze mantel clock with violinist and dog.No longer availableDim. 25 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.No longer availableDim. 206 x 300 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een 14 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 2,75 g brutEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#199Een verguld houten trumeau met een gebeeldhouwde kuif.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with blue and white decoration in three parts.No longer availableDim. 180 x 100 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 320 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

![[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten [Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.](https://jordaens.eu/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/1345300801.jpg)