Other lots in this auction
-
#67GucciEen zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 16 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268PecoEen groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#232Jean-Baptiste MadouEen lot van drie potloodtekeningen, gesigneerd. ‘Slapende man op stoel’, ‘Man met hoed en schilderij’ en ‘De markt’.
A lot of three pencil drawings, signed. 'Man sleeping on chair', 'Man with hat and painting', and 'The market'.No longer availableDim. 8 x 11, 7 x 10, 7 x 14 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#481Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.
A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#406Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet from India.No longer availableDim. 115 x 188 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.
A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#262Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
A cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 118 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#515Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#652Marc“Arcachon bis.” Gedateerd 30-4-2011. Gesigneerd.
"Arcachon bis." Dated 30-4-2011. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

![[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten [Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.](https://jordaens.eu/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/1345300801.jpg)