#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#653Een Amerikaanse brandweerhelm; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.
An American firefighter helmet; circa 1950, Firehouse 5 plus 2.No longer availableDim. 23 x 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#334MalikEen schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#374Roméo Dumouolin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met amethist van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with amethyst of +- 1 ct. and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#7Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.
A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

![[Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten [Nog te beschrijven] Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.](https://jordaens.eu/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/1345300801.jpg)