Other lots in this auction
-
#313Delfts blauwEen achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.
An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#444“Tuin van Eden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “G. Vanneste”. Vermoedelijk “Gustave Vaneste”.
"Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."No longer availableDim. 54 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#43Marc SleenEen lot van 16 eerste drukken van Nero. Bestaande uit;”De lolifanten, Arthur de vetvogel, De Matras van Madras, De gouden kabouter x2, Baringo, Toffe Theo, De blauwe mannen x2, De dolle dinas, Kakelende kaketoe, Hoed je voor Kastar, Magellaan II x3, Zongo in de kongo”.
A lot of 16 first editions of Nero. Including: "The Lolifanten, Arthur the Fatbird, The Mattress of Madras, The Golden Gnome x2, Baringo, Cool Theo, The Blue Men x2, The Crazy Dinosaurs, Chattering Cockatoo, Beware of Kastar, Magellan II x3, Zongo in the Congo".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#674Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#335Een vintage florale hanglamp met bloemetjes in kristal en metaal. Circa 1958.
A vintage floral pendant lamp with crystal and metal flowers. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,72 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#339Een lot sigarenparafernalia, bestaande uit een gesculpteerd houten kistje met enkele luciferdoosjes, een glazen Habana pot en een sigarenknipper.
A lot of cigar paraphernalia, consisting of a carved wooden box with some matchboxes, a glass Habana jar and a cigar cutter.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#304CJ Denis“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis.No longer availableDim. 22 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312L Moens“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#547Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.
A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.No longer availableDim. h 32 & 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#487Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met 4 dames en teksten in het decor. Met certificaat door Galerie Stampaert, “Shieng-Fen”, 19e eeuw. Met houten en deksel en op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with 4 ladies and texts in the decoration. With certificate from Galerie Stampaert, "Shieng-Fen", 19th century. With wooden lid and base.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

