Other lots in this auction
-
#165Een lot Chinees traditionele klederdracht, bestaande uit een paar Manchu geborduurde schoentjes 15 cm en 2 kinderhoedjes met diverse versiering.
A lot of Chinese traditional clothing, consisting of a pair of Manchu embroidered shoes 15 cm and 2 children's hats with various decorations.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409L. De Kort“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.No longer availableDim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.
A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.No longer availableDim. 84 x 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#526Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.
A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.No longer availableDim. 205 x 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212“Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.
"Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 121 x 141 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#306Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.
A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#491Een lot van 14 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.
A lot of 14 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in a box. Various brands; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 - 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#481Een lot van 6 Oostenrijks en 4 Zweeds vintage porseleinen sierborden. Diverse merken; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.
A lot of 6 Austrian and 4 Swedish vintage porcelain decorative plates. Various brands; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

