Other lots in this auction
-
#576Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23Een vintage schrijfmachine, ‘Hermes Baby’, ca 1940 in zijn origineel metalen draagkoffertje.
A vintage typewriter, 'Hermes Baby', ca. 1940 in its original metal carrying case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 28.5 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.
"Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.No longer availableDim. 68.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#438Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Antoon PilyserPeriod: 1939 -“Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.
"Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#217“Cleopatra”, een bronzen beeld op zwart stenen sokkel, gesigneerd A. Leonard.
"Cleopatra," a bronze sculpture on a black stone base, signed by A. Leonard.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 36.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#41J Hicks LondonEen antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 86 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#358Een lot van 13 oude blikken dozen uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw waaronder: China thee, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, het koningshuis e.a..
A lot of 13 old tin boxes from the first half of the last century including: China tea, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, the royal family, and others.No longer availableDim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#46Een houten scheepstafeltje met betegeld blad en gemerkt “P&L Emery”, Afrikaboot. Op wieltjes gemonteerd.
A wooden ship's table with tiled top, marked "P&L Emery", Africa boat. Mounted on wheels.No longer availableDim. 82 x 65 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

