Bibliothèque Omnium

"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
SKU: 2708240288.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,25 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #439
    Frans Croes

    “Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.

    "Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #301

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #559

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).

    A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #437

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with sticker 'Val Saint Lambert'.
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #723

    Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.

    A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #84
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    “Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00