Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.
A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#91Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#778Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#700Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 7,63 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#353Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
"Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.No longer availableDim. 75 x 53 x 61 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#127“Jezus met kroon & met schaap”. Een paar aardewerkbiscuit beeldjes met vergulde details. Medio 1900.
"Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#721Liebig ChromosVier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

