Other lots in this auction
-
#684Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#634Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#439Frans Croes“Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.
"Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Een wit porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met mand, versierd met vergulde randen. Frankrijk, 19e eeuw.
A white porcelain table centerpiece with basket, decorated with gilded borders. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#81Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).
A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#437Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt onderaan en met sticker ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A crystal vase, green colored in the mass, marked underneath and with sticker 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#84Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52“Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

