Other lots in this auction
-
#342Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.
A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.No longer availableDim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#302Constant De KeyserPeriod: 1829 - 1890“Zeilboten op open water”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C De Keyser.
“Sailboats on open water”, a painting, oil on panel, signed C De Keyser.No longer availableDim. 33 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#442Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#507Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.No longer availableDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#269Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.
Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.No longer availableDim. 220x63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#15Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.
A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#460Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#56Een vintage commode met 4 laden en een deurtje.
A vintage chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a door.No longer availableDim. 73 x 87 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#701Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

