Bibliothèque Omnium

"Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
SKU: 2708240288.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #288
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #92
    Josef Steiner
    Period: 1910-1981

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 28,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #387

    Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.

    A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #45

    Een toiletset van zilver waaronder een spiegel, een kam en twee borstels. Jaren 50.

    A silver toilet set including a mirror, a comb, and two brushes. From the 1950s.
    Dim. L: 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #135

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #84
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #419

    “Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.

    "Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.
    Dim. 43 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #132

    "Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.
    Dim. 19,5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00