Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.
A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.No longer availableDim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 grEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#209Gerard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“De Denker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 91 x 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#360Louis VuittonEen portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.
A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.No longer availableDim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345Een set koffielepels in bijhorend kistje, gemerkt Hollands zilver.
A set of coffee spoons in a box. Dutch silver marks.No longer availableDim. 54,30 gEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#354John C. Bakx“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#738Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.
An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#620Een paar 14 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 14 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#601‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

