Similar lots by type
-
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#169Een 19e eeuwse lithografische reproductie in kleur van een landkaart uit 1750, Pologne.
A 19th-century lithographic reproduction in color of a map from 1750, Poland.No longer availableDim. 49 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Waterloop in de jungle. Acrylstudie op papier. Getekend.
Water stream in the jungle. Acrylic study on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Antieke muziekdoos met vaste rol, waarop verschillende melodieën staan. Het deksel ontbreekt.
Antique music box with a fixed cylinder containing various melodies. The lid is missing.No longer availableDim. 12 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Anton DunkerPeriod: 1770“Du Cabinet de Mr le Duc de Choiseul”. Een paar gravures op papier. Inscriptie “Ad Van Ostade pinx”.
"From the Cabinet of Mr. le Duc de Choiseul." A pair of engravings on paper. Inscription "Ad Van Ostade pinx."No longer availableDim. 17x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#222Toulouse Lautrec, poster van de tentoonstelling in het Stedelijk museum Amsterdam.
Toulouse Lautrec, poster for the exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam.No longer availableDim. 59/77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#225Een eikenhouten hangvitrine, ideaal voor uw heiligenbeeldjes. Gerestaureerd onderaan.
An oak hanging display cabinet, ideal for your religious figurines. Restored at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6+4 x 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#136Een massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde fronten en gietijzeren beslag.
A solid oak chest with sculpted fronts and cast iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 63 x 103 x 43Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374‘Op het terras’. Ets-mezzotint met blauwtinten. Epreuve d’artiste. Getekend Alain Lambilotte. Toegevoegd; enkele folders en brochures van galeries.
‘On the terrace’. Etching-mezzotint with blue tones. Artist's proof. Signed by Alain Lambilotte. Included; several gallery leaflets and brochures.No longer availableDim. 40/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een 19de eeuwse massief houten Franse panettière van walnoot.
A 19th-century solid wood French walnut bread cabinet.No longer availableDim. 84 x 98 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#44R. Van Hoeck“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverfstudie op papier. Getekend R. van Hoeck.
"Landscape with farmhouse". Oil paint study on paper. Signed R. van Hoeck.No longer availableDim. 31-38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Antieke buikcommode met 2 laden en 2 deuren. De laden zijn gecompartimenteerd en bekleed met rood fluweel. Onder het bovenblad zit aan beide kanten een uitschuifbaar plateau, eveneens bekleed met rood fluweel.
Antique commode with 2 drawers and 2 doors. The drawers are compartmentalized and lined with red velvet. There are pull-out trays on both sides below the top, also lined with red velvet.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 135, D 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434‘Bulle de savon’. Romantische lithografie van een bellenblazende vrouw. In een zilverkleurige ovalen kader.
'Bubble of soap'. Romantic lithograph of a woman blowing bubbles. In a silver-colored oval frame.No longer availableDim. 68/78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Jan Dunselman‘Jezus van het kruis afgenomen’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Dunselman.
'Jesus Taken Down from the Cross'. Oil on canvas. Signed J Dunselman.No longer availableDim. 161/95 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#404‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een grote, laat 19e eeuwse kroonluchter van brons en kristal gedecoreerd met toortsen en gezichten. Opnieuw te bedraden, met een doos waarin de losse kristallen toegevoegd.
A large, late 19th-century bronze and crystal chandelier decorated with torches and faces. To be rewired, with a box containing the loose crystals included.No longer availableDim. h 170 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#106Barokke tafel op bolpoten. Gedecoreerd met gestoken leeuwenkoppen en vissen.
Baroque table on ball feet. Decorated with carved lion heads and fishes.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 130, D 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#541Chinese vierkante vaas, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese square vase, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236Een fauteuil à la reine van gebeeldhouwd notenhout, Régencestijl. Herbekleed met steenrode stof. XIXde eeuw.
A fauteuil à la reine in carved walnut wood, Regence style. Reupholstered with terracotta fabric. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 69 x 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#237Boch Frères KeramisSet van 2 Delftse knobbelvazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 Delft knob vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476HerizEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 330 x 240 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382Pepto Bismo op aluminium drager. Toegevoegd een ingekaderde affiche van een tentoonstelling bij Ronny van de Velde, 2004.
Pepto Bismo on aluminum support. Added a framed poster from an exhibition at Ronny van de Velde, 2004.No longer availableDim. 80/57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72VitraVitra type 108 netwave stoel uit de Aluminium reeks ontworpen door het duo Charles & Ray Eames.
Vitra type 108 netwave chair from the Aluminum Group designed by the duo Charles & Ray Eames.No longer availableDim. 83 x 58 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#82Decoratief paneel voor een huwelijksgebeuren, volledig gebeeldhouwd in barokke stijl. Medio XXste eeuw.
Decorative panel for a wedding event, fully sculpted in a baroque style. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 120 x 72 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#595Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3065, diesellocomotief, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3065, diesel locomotive, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Afrikaans geïnspireerd maskervormig beeld, brons op houten voetje.
African inspired mask-like sculpture, bronze on wooden base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Kleine eetkamertafel in Lodewijk XV stijl, met inlegwerk.
Small dining room table in Louis XV style, with inlay work.No longer availableDim. H 756, B 136, D 108 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#120Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,54 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#214Groot formaat butlerspiegel met verguld houten lijst.
Large-format butler's mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 100Estimate: € 200 / 250

