Other lots in this auction
-
#218Porseleinen bonbonnière, diepblauw met de afbeelding van een edeldame. Schilferschade aan de rand.
Porcelain bonbonnière, deep blue with the image of a noble lady. Flake damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Waterbuffels. Set van twee bronzen beeldjes waarvan één met berijder.
Water buffaloes. Set of two bronze figurines, one with a rider.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 10, L 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Houten beeld van een van de 8 onsterfelijken. Aziatisch houtsnijwerk.
Wooden statue of one of the 8 immortals. Asian wood carving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Een lot van 2 vazen van Chinees porselein, famille verte.
A lot of 2 vases of Chinese porcelain, famille verte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74Boek speelkaarten. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.
Book of playing cards. Vintage erotica. Made in Hong Kong.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9/6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#62Een lot bestaande uit 2 sets borrelglaasjes waarvan één set in verzilverd metalen houder, de andere vroeg 20ste eeuws in blauw glas. Op verzilverd metalen schaaltje gemerkt WMF.
A lot consisting of 2 sets of shot glasses, one set in a silver-plated metal holder, and the other early 20th century in blue glass. On a silver-plated metal tray marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#17Een gepolijste fossiele ammoniet.
A polished fossilized ammonite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


