#83‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Albert Beeldens“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
« Perspective nue », pastel sur papier, signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186“Naakt portret”. Een gravure op papier.
#22Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120