Similar lots by type
-
#180‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.
‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Michele Telari‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.
'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.
'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.
'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.
Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#269Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Nina lov3‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.
'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179Roger Hebbelinck‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.
‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/42 cm -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#75“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verfschade bovenaan.
"Howe view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Paint damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cm -
#264‘Verse garnalen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; A. Steyvaert.
'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63“Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.
"The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#118‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#50Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#276‘Darth samurai’, digitale fotoprint op doek.
'Darth samurai', digital photo print on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 118/78Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een rijkelijk versierd goudkleurig kadertje met een binnenmaat van 17/27 cm.
A richly decorated gold-colored frame with an inner size of 17/27 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een spiegel in een goudkleurige kader, met rozen in relief.
A mirror in a gold-colored frame, with roses in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79/69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Een print, ‘Plisson la Trinité’ - Phare Du Four. Een vuurtoren in de branding in drie foto’s.
A print, 'Plisson la Trinité' - Phare Du Four. A lighthouse in the surf in three photos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

