Similar lots by type
-
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#223
Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#563Mendé Nomoli
Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.
A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#154
Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#213
Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.
A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 280/350 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 47 x 22cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#632
Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.
An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#528
Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#687
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#5
Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#672
“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#405
“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#330
Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.
A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 50/60 -
#248
Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.
A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#191
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#568
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#188
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875
“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#284
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.
A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#257
“De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 70/140 -
#489
Een Aziatisch houten beeld.
An Asian wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#691
Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#557
Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.
An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#513
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.
An African wooden statue with beads/shells.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#508
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130/160 -
#636
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 365 x 95cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#137Louis Vuitton
Een lederen Louis Vuitton handtas, model “Totally” met monogram in het decor, met originele dustbag. Datacode TJ 2130.
A leather Louis Vuitton handbag, model "Totally" with monogram in the decor, with original dust bag. Data code TJ 2130.No longer availableDim. 29 x 41cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#660
Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#60
Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.
A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#64Angelique Martens-Rogmans
“Windmolen bij de rivier” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Windmill near a river” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#73
Een antiek handgeschilderde Russische icoon met beeltenis van de Moeder Gods en diverse Heiligen. XIXe eeuw. Verfletsels.
An antique hand-painted Russian icon depicting the Mother of God and various Saints. XIX century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#294
Een 65-delig kristallen glasservies, Crystal Maastricht Holland bestaande uit: 12 rode wijnglazen, 12 champagnecoupes waarvan i met minieme schade, 11 witte wijnglazen, 3 portoglazen, 7 grote borrelglazen, 6 kleine borrelglazen, 7 grote waterglazen en 7 kleine waterglazen.
A 65-piece crystal glass service, Crystal Maastricht Holland, consisting of: 12 red wine glasses, 12 champagne coupes, of which i with minor damage, 11 white wine glasses, 3 port glasses, 7 large shot glasses, 6 small shot glasses, 7 large water glasses and 7 small water glasses.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#233
Een bronzen beeld van een aap , gemaakt om op de rand van de tafel of kast te zetten met de staart neerwaarts gericht.
A bronze statue of a monkey, made to sit on the edge of a table or cupboard with the tail pointing downwards.No longer availableDim. h 82 cmEstimate: € 1400/1800 -
#193
Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#159
Een grote antieke houten gesculpteerde spiegel . Versierd met engeltjes en een fluitspeler in de kuif.
A large antique wooden mirror. Decorated with sculpted angels and a flute player at the top.No longer availableDim. 160 x 117 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#288Delfts blauw
Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken plooischotel met diverse figuren en landschap in het decor.
A blue and white Delft earthenware folding dish with various figures and a landscape in the decor.No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 40/60