Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.
Liberio Bretas

“O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

"Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
Dim. h: 30 cm
SKU: 2706230619.
Categories: Beeld, Steen.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #619
Estimate: € 70 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #213

    Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #405

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #557

    Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.

    An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #257

    “De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 140
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #248

    Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.

    A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #528

    Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #632

    Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.

    An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #563
    Mendé Nomoli

    Een gepatineerd Afrikaans Nomoli beeld uit gesculpteerd steen, met gaten in het hoofd, vermoedelijk bestemd voor oogstoffers en rituele doeleinden.

    A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #568

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #228

    Een paar decoratieve bronzen platen met Mucha-stijl Jugenstihl voorstellingen van dames.

    A pair of decorative bronze plates with Mucha-style Jugenstihl depictions of ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x b 9 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #117

    Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.

    A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #113
    Period: 1970

    Een Regency messing tafellamp met opaline ornament, vermoedelijk model Ostrich Egg, stijl Maison Charles.

    A Regency brass table lamp with opaline ornament, presumably model Ostrich Egg, style Maison Charles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #99
    H. Dumont

    “Hoeve bij het meer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelé schade aan de verf.

    “Homestead by the lake.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Crackle damage to the paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #444
    Ichiyusai Kuniyoshi
    Period: 1797 - 1861

    Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.

    Japanese woodblock print of 2 Kabuki actors. With Yoshi Kiri seal. (about 1850). Publication stamp Ebisuya. With minor worm damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593
    Punu

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.

    A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met zwarte half edelstenen, witte parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,35 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with black semi-precious stones, white pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.35 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #396

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 125
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #531
    Hereke

    Een Anatools karpet van wol en zijde. Met motief in relief.

    An Anatolian wool and silk rug. With motif in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #545

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #517

    Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #446

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325 x 225cm
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More