Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
SKU: 2409240404.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64

    “Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587

    “Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.

    "Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.

    An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 111 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #388

    Een Chinese Nanking vaas met krijgers in het decor.

    A Chinese Nanking vase decorated with warriors.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #375

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #300

    Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.

    An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 24,60 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #563

    Een ovaal dienblad met spiegelglas in verguld bronzen houder.

    An oval tray with mirrored glass in gilded bronze holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More