Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
SKU: 2409240404.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #564

    Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #348

    Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.

    A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en 5 robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliants and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct. and 5 rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,82 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #192
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    "Seascape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    Een massief kersenhouten secretaire met 2 grote en binnenin 6 kleine laden.

    A solid cherry wood secretaire with 2 large drawers and 6 small drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109.5 x 135 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #241
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauwe accenten. Onderaan restanten van signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Hoevezicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Severin.

    "Farmstead view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Severin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #345

    Een opgezette fazant.

    A mounted pheasant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More