• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
SKU: 2409240404.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #693

    An antique scale in wood, marble, and brass, accompanied by 2 wooden pans with old calibrated weights (1 smallest weight is missing).
    Dim. 17 x 46 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #348

    Een grote antieke koperen smeltketel om te karameliseren.

    A large antique copper melting pot for caramelizing.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #206

    A lot of 7 vintage chrome tubular frame armchairs with leather seats. In the style of model MG5 by Mart Stam & Marcel Breuer for Matteo Grassi.
    Dim. 79 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 750
  • #46
    Ethan Allen

    Een paarsgeschilderd sideboard model ‘Radius’ - Genummerd 12 9401 222 - 120695.

    A purple-painted sideboard model 'Radius' - Numbered 12 9401 222 - 120695.
    Dim. 137 x 40 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    A lot of 14 various, multicolored Dymkovo, Russian folk art, figurative clay figurines. 19th-20th century. Some with cracks and restoration damage.
    Dim. 21 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,52 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #195

    A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #549

    Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.

    A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167
    Hergé

    "The Crab with the Golden Claws", Tintin, hardcover, A23, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00