#589Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuratief tafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 & 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#377Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#643Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#204André De Man“Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525GhoumEen Ghoum, handgeknoopt totaal zijde tapijt.
A Ghoum, hand-knotted entirely silk carpet.No longer availableDim. 137 x 204 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#291SamickEen banjoline van het gerenomeerde merk Samick.
A banjoline by the renowned brand Samick.No longer availableDim. l 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#667Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.
A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449Een groot glas in loodraam met een zicht vanop linkeroever op schepen en de stad Antwerpen, Draagt een monogram links onder.
A large stained glass window showing a view from the left bank of ships and the city of Antwerp, bearing a monogram in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.