Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
SKU: 2409240404.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #319
    Thomas Rowlandson

    "New feats of horsemanship", a colored etching with water damage and stamps.
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #20

    Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

    Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #218

    Een set van 2 mooi geaderde wit marmeren cassoulet vazen met bronzen guirlandes en ramskoppen gedecoreerd.

    A set of 2 heavily veined white marble cassoulet vases decorated with bronze garlands and ram heads.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #66
    S.A. Boulanger

    A vintage floor lamp, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger, with its original shade.
    Dim. h 164 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #8
    Perfecta

    A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #444

    "Garden of Eden." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "G. Vanneste." Presumably "Gustave Vaneste."
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration and elephant head handles. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659
    Majolika SMF Schramberg

    An earthenware vase with a decoration of a sailboat and seagulls at sunset. No. 4108/II.
    Dim. h 21 cm, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198

    A French porcelain jardiniere with floral decoration and dragon head handles. One piece missing from the dragon ear.
    Dim. 42 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00