Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.
Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Oekraïens icoon met moeder en kind. Refererende naar de relieken van Ponchaev. 19de eeuws.

Ukrainian icon depicting mother and child. Referring to the relics of Ponchaev. 19th century.
Dim. 28,5 x 21 cm
SKU: 2409240404.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #404
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #251
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met bordeaux accenten. Onderaan signatuur.

    A cut crystal vase with bordeaux accents. Signature at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #161
    Eugène Marioton
    Period: 1854 - 1933

    “De verleidingsdans”, een bronzen groep met 3 naakten op een marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd E. Marioton.

    "The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #333
    Culinox Spring

    “Spring Culinox”, een langwerpige koperen visschaal met deksel.

    "Spring Culinox," an elongated copper fish platter with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 46 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #115

    Een messigen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en een bijpassende hallamp.

    A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and a matching ceiling lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm en H: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #134

    “Christus op de koude steen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. 17e eeuws.

    "Christ on the cold stone." A painting, oil on panel. 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    Een lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143
    Hergé

    “De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.

    “The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #673
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23
    Lui

    “LUI”. Een lot van 6 vintage Franse erotische maandbladen. Anno 1965-1970.

    "LUI". A lot of 6 vintage French erotic monthly magazines. Year 1965-1970.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #288

    Een Fabergé-stijl houten ei met Maria & Kind in het decor. Omhuld in koperen filigraanwerk.

    A Fabergé style wooden egg with Mary & Child in the decoration. Encased in copper filigree work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More