Similar lots by type
-
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.
"Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.
A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228“De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.
"The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#479Th. Verbeeck“Het Jacht van Koning Leopold II, Belgische stomer op volle zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Yacht of King Leopold II, Belgian steamship at full sea." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#359Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.
A replica Panton Chair in white plastic.No longer availableDim. h 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Een monochroom aardewerken zeilboot. Art-Deco.
A monochrome earthenware sailboat. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#51AtlasAtlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58“De bewening van de gekruisigde Christus”. Bronzen hoogreliëf gemonogrammeerd A.G. en gedateerd 1917.
"The Lamentation of the Crucified Christ". Bronze high relief monogrammed A.G. and dated 1917.No longer availableDim. 30 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#128Een lot zilver bestaande uit een kop met schotel met opschrift ‘Arnold’, een beker, een eierdopje met lepel en het opschrift ‘Guy’, 2 servetringen, een doosje met lepel en vork en 2 doosjes met serveerbestek waarvan enkel de heften in zilver.
A lot of silver including a purse with saucer inscribed 'Arnold', a cup, an egg cup with spoon inscribed 'Guy', 2 napkin rings, a box with spoon and fork, and 2 boxes with serving cutlery of which only the handles are silver.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 355 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#442Théodore Joseph Verschaeren“Meisjesprofiel.” Ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Girl's profile." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale citrine van +- 5 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central citrine of approximately 5 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,42 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#323“Santa María van Columbus.” Modelschip in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuw.
"Santa María by Columbus." Model ship in wood, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#328Kosta Boda - FlygsforsEen lot van 5 stuks glaswerk en kristal bestaande uit 2 kristallen asbakken en 3 schaaltjes waaronder Kosta Boda en Flygsfors.
A lot of 5 pieces of glassware and crystal including 2 crystal ashtrays and 3 bowls, including Kosta Boda and Flygsfors.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

