Similar lots by type
-
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#529Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#528Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#155“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#78Een lot van 5 Britse postzegelbundels met eerstedaguitgaven. We voegen er een set van 41 postzegels aan toe: ‘All the Kings & Queens of England.’ ‘from Umm al Qiwain in the Persian Gulf.’
A lot of 5 British first day cover stamp collections. We are adding a set of 41 stamps: "All the Kings & Queens of England" from Umm al Qiwain in the Persian Gulf.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- x,xx ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately x.xx ct.No longer availableDim. 5.59 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#540Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#4Een koperen dennenappel voor in de kerstboom, een Christuskopje, een klein porseleinen groepje en drie publicaties over “Sint-Rita, patrones es hopeloze zaken”.
A copper pinecone for the Christmas tree, a head of Christ, a small porcelain group, and three publications about "Saint Rita, patroness of hopeless cases."No longer availableDim. h 14 cm (Christus)Estimate: € 25 / 30 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#452“Zittend naakt”. Moderne compositie.
"Sitting nude". Modern composition.No longer availableDim. 100 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#341Een Chinese vaas van celadonkleurig crackleware porselein.
A Chinese vase made of celadon crackleware porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 43 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#53Een kruik van bruin geglazuurd steengoed. Klein letsel aan de bek.
A jug of brown glazed stoneware. Small injury to the spout.No longer availableDim. h. 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#596Alias ItalyEen design stoel in aluminium en stof, gemerkt.
A design chair in aluminum and fabric, marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#132“Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.
"Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#191Bronzen Danseres. Naar Collinet.
Bronze Dancer. After Collinet.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#233Een monochroom aardewerken zeilboot. Art-Deco.
A monochrome earthenware sailboat. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50



