Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
Y. Lohe

“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.

"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240068.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

    "Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Peco

    Een groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.

    A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #679

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #539

    Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.

    A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #342
    Rembrandt

    Een Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.

    A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #321

    Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...

    A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #17
    Pinchon

    ‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.

    ‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #684

    Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #124
    P.J. Mene

    “Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    "Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More