“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
Y. Lohe

"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240068.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #623

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #471
    Banko Ware

    Een polychroom Japanse “Banko Ware” thee humidor met “7 Lucky Gods” in het decor, medio 1900.

    A polychrome Japanese "Banko Ware" tea humidor depicting the "7 Lucky Gods", from the mid-1900s.
    Dim. 17,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #93
    Cartier

    Een kristallen wijnkaraf met stop. In oorspronkelijke doos. Zilveren montuur, gekeurd 925/1000.

    A crystal wine decanter with stopper. In original box. Silver frame, hallmarked 925/1000.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #143
    Henry Etienne Dumaige
    Period: 1830-1888

    “Francois Rabelais”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld, vooraan getiteld, onderaan gesigneerd en met stempel gieterij.

    "Francois Rabelais". A patinated bronze sculpture, titled on the front, signed at the bottom, and with foundry stamp.
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #340
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.

    A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    A. Vermont

    'Farm view with country road, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed A. Vermont.'
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een rookkwarts van +- 1 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a smoky quartz of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 4,55 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #523

    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #537

    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #359
    Camiel Van Haesendonck
    Period: 1886-1952

    "Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.n
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00