“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
Y. Lohe

"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240068.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #489

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73

    “Jongedame met hinde”, een Art-Deco beeld in craquelé, gemerkt Fontinelle. Gerestaureerd aan de voet.

    "Young lady with deer", an Art Deco sculpture in crackle glaze, marked Fontinelle. Restored at the base.
    Dim. 25 x 42 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #63

    Een groot lot papieren betaalbiljetten.

    A large lot of paper payment notes.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #682

    Een schaaltje met floraal decor, gemerkt Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.

    A bowl with floral decoration, marked Emaux de Longwy, d.5685.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #602
    Tay, Italia

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.

    A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.
    Dim. 65 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #387
    Rivarossi Atlaas

    Een vintage Atlas Rivarossi N schaal treinset, “Baltimore & Ohio”, bestaande uit “4093” stoomlocomotief, en 3 wagons; “2612, 2611, 2614”, in originele verpakking.

    A vintage Atlas Rivarossi N scale train set, "Baltimore & Ohio", consisting of "4093" steam locomotive, and 3 wagons; "2612, 2611, 2614", in original packaging.
    Dim. 42 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    Kamagurka

    “Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.

    "Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00