Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#142Edgard FarasynPeriod: 1858 - 1935“Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.
"On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.No longer availableDim. 25 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#371Een oude handbeschilderde Chinese doos met deksel, papier-maché.
An old hand-painted Chinese box with lid, made of papier-mâché.No longer availableDim. 25 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,56 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 0.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,40 g brutEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#175Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#496IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).
A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).No longer availableDim. 445x285 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#248“Het Heilig Pastoorke van Ars”, een oud gipsen beeld onder een glazen stolp, voorstellend Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Beschermheilige van alle priesters ter wereld. Afkomstig uit een kerk.
"The Holy Priest of Ars", an old plaster statue under a glass dome, depicting Jean Marie Baptiste Vianney 1786 - 1859. Patron saint of all priests in the world. Originates from a church.No longer availableDim. h 52 cm (beeld)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#323Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150



