#450Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#588Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#520Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met en twee saffier cabochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two cabochon sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,18 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#47Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.
A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#541Een kunstbronzen Art Deco beeldje van 3 hertjes op zwart marmeren voet.
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#681Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.
A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
"Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220