Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
Y. Lohe

“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.

"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240068.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #540
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #181

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met gesculpteerd figuur van een aapje bovenaan. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic pitcher with a sculpted figure of a monkey on top. Peru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #121

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit, Peru. Gaatje in de buik.

    A Pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jug with double spout, Peru. Small hole in the body.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #228
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux handtas, model Saint Raphael, 1963. Inclusief aankoopbewijs “Exclusivités Delvaux”, Antwerpen. Binnenin met label gemerkt en met bijbehorende stofzak.

    A vintage leather Delvaux handbag, Saint Raphael model, 1963. Includes purchase receipt from "Exclusivités Delvaux", Antwerp. Labeled inside with accompanying dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #496
    Isfahan

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).
    No longer available
    Dim. 445x285 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More