• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Omhelzing”. Bronzen groep op koperen voetstuk. Gemerkt in de basis.
Y. Lohe

"Embrace". Bronze group on copper pedestal. Marked on the base.
Dim. H. 27 x 20 cm
SKU: 1712240068.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #68
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #111

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken veldfles met 2 riemgaten. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic canteen with 2 strap holes. Peru.
    Dim. 16,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #5
    August Vermeylen

    “Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.

    "Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #97
    Schuco

    “Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.

    "Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.
    Dim. 31 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.

    A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.
    Dim. 26,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #545
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #151

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 36 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #460

    Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #439
    Jori

    Een manuele relax in donkergroen leder op roterende voet van het merk Jori.

    A manual recliner in dark green leather on a swivel base by the brand Jori.
    Dim. 112 x 76 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #132
    Gérard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    “Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.
    Dim. 51 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #382
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00