Similar lots by type
-
#136Een antieke bruidskoffer uit Indië, massief hout met koperen beslag. Op houten wielen.
An antique bridal chest from India, solid wood with copper fittings. On wooden wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 113 x 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#123Een set van 7 oude begijnenstoeltjes, massief eik met biezen zitting.
A set of 7 antique beguinage chairs, solid oak with rush seats.No longer availableDim. 84 x 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#116Een antiek schrijfmeubeltje met rood lederen schrijftablet in de lade.
An antique writing desk with a red leather writing tablet in the drawer.No longer availableDim. 92 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#225Een Luikse kaarsen-luster met 6 armen, 19e eeuws. Nieuwe elektriciteit bijgeleverd, niet gemonteerd voor transport.
A 19th-century Liège candle chandelier with 6 arms. New electrical wiring included, not assembled for transportation.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#422Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Boszicht aan de vijver in de herfst", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#104Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Hoeve op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Verstreken.
"Farm on the heath", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Verstreken.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#216Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.
An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'No longer availableDim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#146Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast, 19e eeuws, met 4 deuren en 2 laden.
A mahogany display cabinet, 19th century, with 4 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 232 x 128 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#65Een set van 4 stoelen in Louis Philippe stijl met gebloemde stoffen zitting. Met gerestaureerde delen waarvan één aan de achterste poten. XIXde eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis Philippe style with floral fabric seats. Restored, with one part on the back legs. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#112Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#419Willem DelsauxPeriod: 1862 - 1945“Bosbeek in de winter”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Delsaux.
"Bosbeek in the winter", a painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Delsaux.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#324De Coene“Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.
"Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.No longer availableDim. 81 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#26Een antieke gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met biezen zit. Nederlands werk.
An antique carved oak armchair with rush seat. Dutch work.No longer availableDim. 90 x 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Steinlen“De Vluchtelingen”. Gewassen pentekening. Gesigneerd.
"The Refugees" Watercolor drawing. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#573KahlaEen wildservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een terrine met deksel, een sauskom en 12 borden. Gemerkt Kahla.
A game service for 12 people consisting of a tureen with lid, a sauce boat, and 12 plates. Marked Kahla.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#5Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.92 gEstimate: € 280 / 300 -
#558Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#395Panamarenko“Vliegend werk”. Een kunstwerk als bouwpakket, uitgegeven in 2004 ter gelegenheid van de tentoonstelling ‘Te land, ter zee en in de lucht’ in het Vlaams parlement.
"Flying work". An artwork as a DIY kit, issued in 2004 on the occasion of the exhibition 'By land, by sea and in the air' at the Flemish Parliament.No longer availableDim. 7 x 53 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#151Geo MaximArt Deco beeld van een jonge vrouw in groene jurk met een goudfazant. Zamac op marmeren voet. Getekend ‘Geo MAXIM’ Herstelling aan de achterwand rechts.
Art Deco statue of a young woman in a green dress with a golden pheasant. Zinc alloy on marble base. Signed 'Geo MAXIM'. Repair on the back wall on the right.No longer availableDim. h 25, b 45, d 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#46Een lot van drie houten stukken, bestaande uit een bordenrek, een specerijenrek en een bijzetmeubel met 4 niveaus op wielen.
A lot of three wooden pieces, consisting of a plate rack, a spice rack, and a 4-level mobile side table.No longer availableDim. h 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#484Louis Lebeer. “Bruegel, de prenten van Pieter Bruegel de Oude”. Kunstmap. Ed. Mercatorfonds, Antwerpen 1973.
Louis Lebeer. "Bruegel, the prints of Pieter Bruegel the Elder". Art folio. Published by Mercatorfonds, Antwerp 1973.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

