Other lots by Laeremans
-
#276Laeremans
“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#269P. Laeremans
“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40/60
Similar lots by type
-
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#439M. Verkoeyen
“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#444
Een lot van 6 prints op papier met floraal thema, in kader.
A lot of 6 prints on paper with a floral theme, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 60 x 43cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#430Frans Van KuyckPeriod: 1852-1915
“Boerin met kar en kind”. Een ets op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Peasant Woman with Cart and Child." An etching on paper, signed within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 41 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#393Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#205Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#339
‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#285Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#201
Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
Five assorted frames with photographs and paintings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#37
Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws mode gerelateerd thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century fashion-related theme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#275
“Breaking Cover”, “Full Cry” & “The Death”. Drie Engelse jachtprenten naar Henry Thomas Walken, achter glas. Omstreeks 1900.
"Breaking Cover", "Full Cry" & "The Death". Three English hunting prints after Henry Thomas Walken, behind glass. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#105D. Meyfroid
“Veldzicht met bomen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Field view with trees." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#365
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326Fernand Venckeleer
“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#425Jozef Linnig
“Landschap met Watermolen naar Hobbema”. Ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1872.
"Landscape with Watermill after Hobbema". Etching. Signed and dated 1872.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 23 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25