Similar lots by type
-
#174POW voor Banksy‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.
'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 52/33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Nadia Becker‘Boerderij met schapen en kippen’, olieverf op karton. Getekend; Nadia Becker.
‘Farm with sheep and chickens’, oil on cardboard. Signed; Nadia Becker.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Hubert De Vries‘Clown met bloemen’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.
'Clown with Flowers', a color lithograph. Signed; Hubert de Vries. 95/99.No longer availableDim. 56/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#609Jan Dijker‘Abstracte compositie’, kleurenlithografie, Getekend; Jan Dijker, 1993. Nr. 45 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren. Jan Dijker was een Nederlands kunstenaar die vooral bekend werd door zijn monumentale en kerkelijke kunst.
'Abstract composition', color lithograph, Signed; Jan Dijker, 1993. No. 45 of an edition of 50 copies. Jan Dijker was a Dutch artist best known for his monumental and ecclesiastical art.No longer availableDim. 35/44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#614Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Naakt Op De Bank’, een monochrome litho in bruintinten. Getekend Humblet. Met monogram .T.H op de steen.
'Nude on the Couch', a monochrome lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Humblet. With monogram .T.H on the stone.No longer availableDim. 44/36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.
A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#615‘De Grootste Fotografen’, een verzamelbox uitgegeven door De Morgen in 2007. 15 boekjes met een selectie van de bekendste foto’s en een korte biografie. Met onder andere; Robert Capa, Helmut Newton en Stephan Vanfleteren.
'The Greatest Photographers', a collection box published by De Morgen in 2007. 15 booklets featuring a selection of the most famous photos and a short biography. Includes Robert Capa, Helmut Newton, and Stephan Vanfleteren.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499‘Geometrische compositie’, aquarel in pasteltinten. Getekend; Max Bill, 1980.
'Geometric composition', watercolor in pastel tones. Signed; Max Bill, 1980.No longer availableDim. 37/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#529Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap van Paul Smolders.
An art folder by Paul Smolders.No longer availableDim. 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#534Hubert De VriesEen kunstmap van Hubert De Vries.
An art portfolio by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#272Francis E. JamiesonEen set van 4 studies in gouache en potlood van grote zeilschepen. Getekend; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.
A set of 4 gouache and pencil studies of large sailing ships. Signed; F. E. Jamieson, 1916.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182‘Galathea van de Sferen’, een gesigneerde kunstdruk naar het schilderij van Dali, met droogstempel van het atelier Dali.
'Galatea of the Spheres,' a signed art print after the painting by Dali, with dry seal from Dali's studio.No longer availableDim. 35/35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#619Roland Topor‘Pinokkio’, een kleurenlitho. Getekend Topor. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 90 exemplaren.
'Pinocchio', a color lithograph. Signed: Topor. Number 51 out of an edition of 90 copies.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#42Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een set van twee schilderijen door Juul De Cort. ‘Boerderij’ en ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend en voorzien van een koperen naamplaatje.
A set of two paintings by Jul De Cort. 'Farm' and 'Row of Trees', oil on panel. Signed and with a copper nameplate.No longer availableDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#189Een spiegel met zwarte en zilverkleurige barokke kader, weelderige kuif met engeltjes geflankeerd.
A mirror with a black and silver-colored baroque frame, lavish crest flanked by angels.No longer availableDim. 193 x 96 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#622‘Dame aan de bar’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Sel, ‘59.
'Lady at the Bar', oil on panel. Signed L. Sel, '59.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Een lot van 8 Aziatische massief houten gesculpteerde beelden.
A lot of 8 Asian solid wood carved sculptures.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een 129-delig verzilverd metalen bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekcassette. Gemerkt Ventura.
A 129-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set for 12 people in a wooden cutlery case. Marked Ventura.No longer availableDim. 32 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#417Een kalabasvaas van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A calabash vase in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105Een set van 2 porseleinen lampenvoeten, circa 1990, met pastelkleurige patronen, op messing sokkel.
A set of 2 porcelain lamp bases, circa 1990, with pastel-colored patterns, on brass base.No longer availableDim. h 41 cm (lampvoet)Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#314Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een bisschop. Gemaakt van een stuk hout van het oude dak van de kathedraal van Glasgow.
A sculpted wooden statue of a bishop. Made from a piece of wood from the old roof of Glasgow Cathedral.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 1 met leeuwenkop en 1 art nouveau handvat met zilvermerk 800.
Lot of 4 walking sticks including 1 with a lion's head and 1 Art Nouveau handle with silver hallmark 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 92 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#627Een jardinière van meerkleurig en verguld porselein met een decor van jagers.
A jardiniere of polychrome and gilt porcelain decorated with hunters.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#447Een grote gemberpot van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A large ginger jar in Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#596Een landelijke gatelegtafel met een schuifje in de voor en achterkant. Het tafelblad heeft uitgeklapt een breedte van 105 cm.
A country gateleg table with a slide on the front and back. The tabletop has a width of 105 cm when unfolded.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 42, D 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

