F Degreef

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #234
    Werner Labarque

    “Boer met trekpaard en kar.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Farmer with draft horse and cart." Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 88 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #185

    Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #699

    Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.

    Blue and white plate. Hand painted.
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #338
    Wiskemann

    An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #513

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #578

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Famille verte with figurative scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H: 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #189

    A mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the frame.
    Dim. 215 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #347

    A lot of 12 pieces of vintage writing instruments including fountain pens, a mechanical pencil, and 3 ballpoint pens. Parker, Rodur, Eversharp, Reform, and others.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.

    A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.
    Dim. h: 18 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings.
    Dim. 1,63 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #509

    A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 135 cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #106
    Glashütte Limburg

    Hollywood Regency kroonluchter, gemerkt Glashutte Limburg, bestaande uit een messing schijf met 36 glazen hangmodules. Ca. 1970. 3 modules met randschade onderaan. 4 reservestukken met schade bovenaan (niet te zien wanneer geplaatst middenin)

    Hollywood Regency chandelier, marked Glashutte Limburg, consisting of a brass disk with 36 glass hanging modules. Circa 1970. 3 modules with minor damage at the bottom. 4 replacement pieces with damage at the top (not visible when placed in the middle column)
    Dim. h 47 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00