#294“Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.
"Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.
An antique chamber pot on a stand.No longer availableDim. 17 x 47 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#597Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.
A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#295Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.
#262Guerin KellerEen meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.
A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#457Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.
A bronze Buddha in lotus position.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#376Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.No longer availableDim. 38 x 74 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#163Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.
A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 570 gramEstimate: € 300 / 500