#257S.A. BoulangerEen vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.
A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414Een icoon met voorstelling van St. Nicolaas. 19de eeuw.
An icon depicting St. Nicholas. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#73“Tintin”, “Super Kuifje” & “Kuifje”. Een lot van 56 vintage magazines, 9 “Kuifje Special” strips met diverse titels en bijgevoegd 2 Kuifje magazines.
"Tintin", "Super Kuifje" & "Kuifje". A lot of 56 vintage magazines, 9 "Kuifje Special" comic strips with various titles, including 2 Kuifje magazines.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#7Franklin Mint Precesion Models‘1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.’ Schaalmodel. We voegen er een munt van de Rolls-Royce ‘Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003’ een baseballkap van Rolls-Royce en een Balmoral Lambswool sweater met branding RREC, een kader en een RR Ralley card aan toe.
'1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
#666Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#373Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#403Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220