Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #564

    Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #272

    “Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76

    Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.

    A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 62 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #392
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    “O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439
    Erik Cornelis

    “Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.

    "Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.

    A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.

    A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    Een Chinees polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een meisje met bloemen.

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #426

    Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 56 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #497

    Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More