F Degreef

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #205

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #293

    “Staand naakt”. Een polychroom, verguld aardewerken beeld.

    "Standing nude." A polychrome, gilded terracotta sculpture.
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #610

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #86

    Een antieke massief grenen tafel met uitschuifbaar blad met verborgen vak.

    An antique solid pine table with extendable leaf with hidden compartment.
    Dim. 80 x 118 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #322
    Jacob Smits

    "Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.
    Dim. 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #500

    An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.08 ct.
    Dim. 17,30 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #565

    A Sabswar carpet with the original Meshed design in the typical warm colors.
    Dim. 346 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #385

    Een tafelpendule in bronslook met daarop een beeld van moeder en kind.

    A tabletop clock in bronze look with a sculpture of mother and child on it.
    Dim. 38 x 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 2,16 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00