Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #294

    “Bedrijvigheid aan de meesterhoeve”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, recent werk met een tweede werk met kamelen op de achterkant.

    "Activity at the master farm", a painting, oil on panel, recent work with a second painting of camels on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #318

    Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.

    An antique chamber pot on a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 47 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269

    Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰

    A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 265g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.

    "Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    Een lot van 2 wandlampen in verguld smeedijzer en 2 glazen vlammen.

    A lot of 2 wall lamps in gilded wrought iron and 2 glass flame torches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #295

    Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

    A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262
    Guerin Keller

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.

    A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een bronzen Boeddha in lotushouding.

    A bronze Buddha in lotus position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #376

    Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.

    A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 74 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More