Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met een famille noire decor van personages in een interieur. Onderaan het dynastiemerk van Kangxi in twee concentrische cirkels in zwart onder glazuur.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a famille noire decoration of characters in an interior. At the bottom, the Kangxi dynasty mark in two concentric circles in underglaze black.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,16 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #505
    Isfahan

    Een Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 216 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #543
    Léon Vogelaar

    Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.

    A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #469

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #158
    Roger Pintens
    Period: °1954

    “Arend”. Een polychroom metalen sculptuur op stenen voet.

    "Arend." A polychrome metal sculpture on stone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #124
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #178

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars in de vorm van sfinxen. Op zwart marmeren sokkels.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks in the shape of sphinxes. On black marble bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #169

    Een 19e eeuws handbeschilderd kamerscherm met een landelijk tafereel en een ruiter te paard. Gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen.

    A 19th-century hand-painted room divider with a rural scene and a horseback rider. Restored in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #678

    Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.

    A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204
    André De Man

    “Riviergezicht met dorpslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “River view with village landscape”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More