#74Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Sur la plage à Bernval”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"On the beach at Bernval". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom in the plate.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#173Frank Ligtelijn RaakPeriod: 1933-1996“D2046-22”. Een vintage design bureaulamp met smoked glazen bol op gechromeerde ring, arm en voet. Ontwerp uit de Globe-serie door Frank Ligtelijn voor Raak, Nederland. Fabrikage van het glas door Peill & Putzler, Duitsland.
"D2046-22". A vintage design desk lamp with smoked glass globe on chromed ring, arm, and base. Design from the Globe series by Frank Ligtelijn for Raak, the Netherlands. Glass manufacturing by Peill & Putzler, Germany.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#688Een achthoekige schaal van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk. Onderaan gemerkt. Enkele schilfers. XIXe eeuw.
An octagonal blue and white porcelain bowl. Chinese work. Marked on the bottom. Some flakes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152“Italiaans campagnezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “ M. Van Cuyck”. Toegeschreven aan Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.
"Italian countryside view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "M. Van Cuyck." Ascribed to Michiel Thomas Ant. Van Cuyck.No longer availableDim. 75 x 98 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#528Een paar runderhorens op moderne metalen sokkel.
A pair of cow horns on a modern metal base.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#657Een gewei op houten sokkeltje. Vermoedelijk gazelle.
An antler on a wooden base. Probably from a gazelle.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#374“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een paar Indische handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of hand-knotted silk Indian rugs.No longer availableDim. 195 x 124 en 120 x 76 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#235Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
#474Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Portret van een pater”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Friar". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180