#272“Zeezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascapes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een vintage Chesterfield bureaustoel, groel gecapitonneerd leder. Kleine beschadiging aan de rechter armleuning.
A vintage Chesterfield office chair, green tufted leather. Small damage to the right armrest.No longer availableDim. 88 x 62 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.V. Toren” & “St-Paulus (poort)”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
“O.L.V. Tower” & “St. Paulus (gate)”. A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 15 & 20,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#439Erik Cornelis“Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.
"Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een paar drageoirs in geslepen kleurloos kristal, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw. 1 deksel met schade.
A pair of cut colorless crystal drageoirs, late 19th, early 20th century. 1 lid damaged.No longer availableDim. 33 x Ø 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Val Saint LambertEen kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, niet gemerkt.
A crystal bowl, colored blue in the mass, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Een set van 3 massief houtgesculpteerde bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 3 solid wood sculpted side tables.No longer availableDim. 64 x 56 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#497Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde koperen beker met putto op het deksel. Met handvaten van druivenranken.
A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180