Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #224

    “Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.

    "Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #44

    Een lot grafisch werk met o.m. zes geëtste landschappen door Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), gegraveerde portretten uit de XVIIIde eeuw, schetsen landschappen, litho’s e.d.

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,83 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #282

    Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.

    A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Een roze Venetiaans glazen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, 4 delen ontbreken zijnde 1 groot blad, 1 klein blad, 1 bloem en een deeltje van het onderhangend element.

    A pink Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points, missing 4 parts including 1 large leaf, 1 small leaf, 1 flower, and a section of the hanging element.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542
    Cardew design

    “Silver Service”. Een theepot met meerkleurig en verzilverde gedekte theetafel op het deksel. Ontwerp van Paul Cardew. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Silver Service." A teapot with multicolored and silver-plated covered tea table on the lid. Designed by Paul Cardew. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #75

    Een Art Deco koperen luchter met 5 lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes. 1 beugeltje aan coupehouder met breuk.

    An Art Deco copper chandelier with 5 light points and milk glass cups. 1 bracket on cup holder with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit 4 kruisjes en een broche.

    A lot of various silver items, consisting of 4 crosses and a brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46,97g
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #88

    Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.

    A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More