Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #257
    S.A. Boulanger

    Een vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.

    A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #414

    Een icoon met voorstelling van St. Nicolaas. 19de eeuw.

    An icon depicting St. Nicholas. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 220
  • #73

    “Tintin”, “Super Kuifje” & “Kuifje”. Een lot van 56 vintage magazines, 9 “Kuifje Special” strips met diverse titels en bijgevoegd 2 Kuifje magazines.

    "Tintin", "Super Kuifje" & "Kuifje". A lot of 56 vintage magazines, 9 "Kuifje Special" comic strips with various titles, including 2 Kuifje magazines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #7
    Franklin Mint Precesion Models

    ‘1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.’ Schaalmodel. We voegen er een munt van de Rolls-Royce ‘Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003’ een baseballkap van Rolls-Royce en een Balmoral Lambswool sweater met branding RREC, een kader en een RR Ralley card aan toe.

    '1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Cabriolet de ville.' Scale model. We add a coin from the Rolls-Royce 'Flemish Section - 1993 - 2003,' a Rolls-Royce baseball cap, a Balmoral Lambswool sweater with RREC branding, a frame, and an RR Rally card.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #675

    Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een asbak en een vaas, geelgroen in de massa gekleurd en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Gerard Moortgat
    Period: 1908 - 1992

    “Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat

    "Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #403

    Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249

    Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.

    A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295

    Een set van 2 geel koperen koetslampen gedecoreerd met een adelaar.

    A set of 2 yellow copper carriage lamps decorated with an eagle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een lot van twee gepatineerde oefendegens. 1 gemerkt in de kling.

    A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 & 107 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More