Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
F Degreef

“Oostende”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

"Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
Dim. 54 x 65 cm
SKU: 2409240409.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #640
    Chanel

    Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #153

    Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.

    An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    “Bospad”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en verso gedateerd “190X”.

    "Bospad." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom and dated on the reverse "190X."
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #2

    “Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.

    "Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #635

    Een albasten coupe op voet versierd met druivenranken. Eén franje gebroken.

    An alabaster coupe on foot decorated with grapevines. One fringe broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,67 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #111
    Boud Ceysens

    “Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Guerin Keller

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.

    A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beeldjes van hondjes bestaande uit een vintage parfum lampje en 2 beeldjes van een poedel, alledrie gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a vintage perfume lamp and 2 poodle figurines, all marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #461

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen flesvazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain baluster vases with figurative and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #575

    Een kleine Moud-loper met traditioneel coloriet en patroon.

    A small Moud runner with traditional coloration and pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #163

    Een zilveren schaal met handvat in de vorm van een draak, 570 gram, gemerkt 800, een maan met kroon (Duitsland) en een leeuw.

    A silver dish with a dragon-shaped handle, 570 grams, marked 800, a moon with a crown (Germany), and a lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 570 gram
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More