Similar lots by type
-
#110P. Peelman‘Rouwstoet door besneeuwde velden’, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Peelman
'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. PeelmanNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.
Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#98Een lot vintage speelgoed bestaande uit 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, alle 7 in originele verpakking, en een straaljager op rupsbanden.
A lot of vintage toys consisting of 6 x Tonka self motorized trucks, Smoking helicopter Bell UH-1, all 7 in original packaging, and a jet fighter on caterpillar tracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, getekend M. A. Hovener. Sneeuwlandschap met windmolens. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, signed M. A. Hovener. Snowscape with windmills. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Duarez‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.
'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Ninke KastPeriod: 1970‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Jules Carlier‘Solitaire’, lithografie van een kaartspelende jonge vrouw. Getekend J Carlier. In ovale gilberkleurige lijst.
'Solitaire', lithograph of a young woman playing cards. Signed J Carlier. In oval gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#136Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.
Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Henry Van Straten7 prenten door Henry van Straten. Illustraties uit het boek ‘Clementine en de heiligen van Zichem’ door Ernest Claes.
7 prints by Henry van Straten. Illustrations from the book 'Clementine and the Saints of Zichem' by Ernest Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#92Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120J.A. PerinoPeriod: 1915‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915
'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Camille Feuilloux“De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.
"The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Een koperkleurig klokstel, klok op batterijen, met bijhorende kandelaars. Met originele verpakking.
A copper-colored clock set, battery-operated clock, with matching candlesticks. In original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115HovenerOlieverfschilderij op paneel, niet getekend M. A. Zeilschepen aan de kade. Naar de 19e eeuw.
Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#135Een massief rood koperen melkkit.
A solid red copper milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Lot van 22 tweedelige mallen voor chocolade, voornamelijk paaseitjes. De metalen mallen zijn in behoorlijke staat maar geoxideerd. Niet alle mallen zijn compleet.
Lot of 22 two-piece molds for chocolate, mainly for Easter eggs. The metal molds are in fair condition but oxidized. Not all molds are complete.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Lot van 4 kristallen objecten, Val Saint Lambert. Waaronder lampenvoet, vaasje en 2 schaaltjes.
Lot of 4 crystal objects, Val Saint Lambert. Including lamp base, small vase, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. HoogteEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#93PMMK"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#14“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Lot van 3 kleurloze kristallen presse-papiers met luchtbellen, Pfeiffer. Toegevoegd 1 glazen presse papier, druppelvormig met rode accenten in de massa.
Lot of 3 colorless crystal paperweights with air bubbles, Pfeiffer. Added 1 glass paperweight, drop-shaped with red accents in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Duits Personal-Ausweis document. Uitgegeven in Antwerpen op 31 januari 1916. Toegevoegd enkele postkaarten uit deze periode van hetzelfde gezin.
German Personal ID document. Issued in Antwerp on January 31, 1916. Includes several postcards from the same family during this period.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Setje kemphanen
Pair of fighting cocksNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Ronson“Ronson Varaflame”, een navulbare aansteker op gas met zijn origineel doosje en papieren.
"Ronson Varaflame", a refillable gas lighter with its original box and papers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.
Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.
A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#9Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

