Similar lots by type
-
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#334‘Dansen in de regen’. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Magnée, met certificaat.
‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.
Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.No longer availableDim. 89/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
"Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.No longer availableDim. 46/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.
“The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#329Santini“Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.
"Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Johan Janssens‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.
'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 60/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Frans GysZicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.
View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#517Een kalebasvaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van landschappen.
A gourd-shaped vase made of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white landscape decoration.No longer availableDim. H 37, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#134Period: 1921‘Mand met kittens’, tekening in gouache van een moederkat met haar nest. Niet getekend.
‘Basket with Kittens’, gouache drawing of a mother cat with her litter. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Een paar lantaarns in koper en glas.
A pair of lanterns in copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 63 x 26 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#244Masson“Zicht op de velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, gesigneerd Masson en gedateerd 1941.
"View of the farmlands", a painting, oil on paper, signed Masson and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163Een zwartgelakte kolompendule met messingen decor, en bloemenrozet als slinger. Laat 19e eeuw (sleutel onderaan).
A black lacquered column clock with brass decoration, and a flower rosette as a pendulum. Late 19th century (key at the bottom).No longer availableDim. h 49,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#392Een paar lederen Knoll stoelen, model “Eastside” van ontwerper Ettore Sottsass (gemerkt in de stof), jaren 80.
A pair of leather Knoll chairs, model "Eastside" designed by Ettore Sottsass (marked on the fabric), from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. H 85 B 80 D 78 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Een rechthoekige massief houten salontafel met 4 laden, in oosterse stijl en met gesculpteerde delen.
A rectangular solid wooden coffee table with 4 drawers, in oriental style and with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 41 x 153 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#31Set van 2 massief houten rozetten, versierd met schildsegmenten en een hopbel.
Set of 2 solid wooden rosettes, decorated with shield segments and a hop cone.No longer availableDim. H 15, Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Siku Metall 1:32Een tractor met 2 opleggers op afstandsbediening, John Deere tractor met Electronische Krampe Kipper met 3 assenen een Zwadventilator. Afstandsbediening met 4 frequenties bij de tractor. Als nieuw.
A remote-controlled tractor with 2 trailers, John Deere tractor with Electronic Krampe Tipper with 3 axles and a Windrow Fan. Remote control with 4 frequencies for the tractor. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180

