Similar lots by type
-
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#112Piet Willequet
“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#392
Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableDim. 91 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150 / 250 -
#629Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#129
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#122Piet Willequet
“Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#340Studio Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 267 tot en met 321 (nr 319 ontbreekt) Evenals het ongenummerde album Fata Morgana uit 1988. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer goede staat. 54 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Numbers 267 to 321 (no. 319 is missing) As well as the unnumbered album Fata Morgana from 1988. Ed. Standard Publisher. Very good condition. 54 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#479Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Roofvogel met prooi.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bird of prey with prey.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 103 x 84 cmEstimate: € 260 / 380 -
#560
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een topaas van +- 10 ct.
A 14 carat white gold ring set with a topaz of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#333
Een set van 2 koperen lampenvoeten met metalen lampenkappen met bajonetfitting.
A set of 2 copper lamp bases with metal lampshades with bayonet fitting.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#259Laurent Moonens
‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688
Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#640
Adam Kraft. Koperen replica van het zelfportret van de beeldhouwer, zoals het het Sakramentshaus in de St. Lorenzkirche van Nürnberg siert. Het ontwerp is van Rothermund (gesetzlich geschützt).
Adam Kraft. Copper replica of the sculptor's self-portrait, as it adorns the Sakramentshaus in the St. Lorenzkirche of Nürnberg. The design is by Rothermund (gesätzlich geschützt).No longer availableDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#559
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#297Val Saint Lambert
Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.
A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#403
Een Aziatisch bronzen beeldje.
An asiatic bronze figure.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477
Een grote Imari schaal met gegolfde rand. Decor met bloemenvaas en vergulde accenten.
A large Imari bowl with a wavy rim. Decor with flower vase and gilded accents.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#147Delvaux
Een bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480