Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
Dim. 102 x 126 cm
SKU: 2706230324.
Categories: Olieverf, Paneel.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #324
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #242

    Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #392

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a scene with soapstone and floral decoration in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #129

    “Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.

    “Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #102
    M. Aubert
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112
    Piet Willequet

    “Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #20
    Pakama

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    A 14 ct yellow gold man’s watch with leather band. Used.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #649

    Een mid-century luchter met 4 rijen kristallen bellen met 5 lichtpunten.

    A mid century chandelier with four rows of crystall pendants and five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A cut crystal vase, red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #301

    Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.

    A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #571

    Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.

    A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #425

    Een massief houten bureau, 2 laden met messing handvatten met de afbeelding van een Griekse Sphinx.

    A solid wood desk, 2 drawers with brass handles depicting a Greek Sphinx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 137 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van tekens op een achtergrond van vegetale motieven.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with a blue on white design of characters on a background of vegetal motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #134
    Feste Böhmer

    ‘Winterlandschap met knotwilgen aan de vaart’ door Böhmer Feste in vergulde kader.

    'Winter landscape with pollard willows on the canal' by Böhmer Feste in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #423

    Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #80
    Sully Special Swiss

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 26,25 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More