Similar lots by type
-
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een grote Cassis Cornuta, beter bekend als de helmschelp.
A large Cassis Cornuta, better known as the horned helmet shell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#571JoscoEen oude houten step, gemerkt; Josco. Beetje sporen van oude houtworm.
An old wooden scooter, marked; Josco. Shows some signs of old woodworm.No longer availableDim. H 93, L 108 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#105Armand marseille dollEen antieke pop met het hoofd in biscuit, gemerkt A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, nr 352.
An antique doll with a bisque head, marked A.M. (Armand Marseille) Germany, no. 352.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#477ElldeeEen verzilverd metalen bestek, bestaande uit 12 grote lepels, vorken en messen, 12 kleinere lepels, vorken en messen, 12 dessertlepels, -vorken en -messen. 12 koffie, mokka- en ijslepels. 12 gebak-, oester-en visvorken. 12 vismessen en 12 kreeftenhaken. 16 stuks serveerbestek, zoals pollepel, sauslepel, vleesvorken enz. 184 delig.
A silver-plated cutlery set, consisting of 12 large spoons, forks, and knives, 12 smaller spoons, forks, and knives, 12 dessert spoons, forks, and knives. 12 coffee, mocha, and ice spoons. 12 cake, oyster, and fish forks. 12 fish knives and 12 lobster picks. 16 pieces of serving utensils, such as ladle, sauce spoon, meat forks, etc. 184 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#340Een halssnoer van witte parels en licht grijze barokparels.
A necklace of white pearls and light gray baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. l:33 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#367J D NPeriod: 1950Blikken treinset met sporen. Locomotief met tender en 3 wagons. Gemerkt J.D.N. Johann Distler
Tin train set with tracks. Locomotive with tender and 3 wagons. Marked J.D.N. Johann Distler.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#508Zes frisdrankglazen met verschillende kleuren.
Six soda glasses in different colors.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#460Een halssnoer met zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 230 / 260 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een geglazuurd keramische tafellamp in Chinese stijl met florale motieven. Op houten sokkel.
A glazed ceramic table lamp in Chinese style with floral motifs. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 60 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#127Een paar 18e eeuwse apothekerspotten van Delfts aardewerk. Met de opschriften; DIASC:FRAC en METRID:DAM
A pair of 18th-century Dutch Delftware apothecary jars. Inscribed with: DIASC:FRAC and METRID:DAMNo longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#31Grote schaal in Val St. Lambert kristal. Roze en kleurloos. Niet getekend, minieme schilfers
Large bowl in Val St. Lambert crystal. Pink and colorless. Not signed, minimal flakes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#455Een handgeknoopt Perzisch Yalemeh tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian Yalemeh carpet.No longer availableDim. 168 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met een langwerpige opaal van 12,56 ct. en kleine briljantjes. Met certificaat.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with an elongated 12.56 ct. opal and small brilliant-cut diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200


