Similar lots by type
-
#98‘Vogel op bloesemtak’. Chinese prent op zijde.
'Bird on Blossom Branch'. Chinese print on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cache-pot, hand made in France. Kleine schilfer.
A blue glazed terracotta cache-pot, hand made in France. Small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot van drie etnische voorwerpen, bestaande uit twee aardewerken pijpen en een houten beeldje.
A lot of three ethnic items, consisting of two earthenware pipes and a wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27µ cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Schaaltje op voet in Chinees porcelein. Schade aan de rand. Onderaan gestempeld.
Small bowl on foot in Chinese porcelain. Damage to the rim. Stamped on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4.5, B 21.5, D 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een lotje vintage aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje en 3 vaasjes.
A lot of vintage pottery consisting of a small dish and 3 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Een bronzen groengepatineerde Fo-Hond.
A bronze green-patinated Fu dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Set van drie borden in Chinees porcelein. Gestempeld.
Set of three plates in Chinese porcelain. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Corry AmmerlaanPeriod: °1947Een retro design vaas ontworpen door Corry Ammerlaan.
A retro design vase designed by Corry Ammerlaan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#83Diepe schaal in rijkelijk versierd Chinees porcelein.
Deep bowl in richly decorated Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Japans sierschaaltje, met een vogel en bloesemtak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Japanese decorative bowl, featuring a bird and blossom branch in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5/15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#64QuilletPeriod: 1925Atlas Universel, 2 delig.
Atlas Universel, 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#37Lot van 5 Belgische medailles. Vuurkruis WO1, ereteken 2e klasse en 3 medailles voor de arbeid.
Lot of 5 Belgian medals. Fire Cross WW1, honorary badge 2nd class, and 3 labor medals.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Dupuis“Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.
"Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#53Een oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornament op metalen presenteersokkel.
An old carved solid oak ornament on metal display base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 39 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Lot Britse munten, jaren 70 tot begin 21ste eeuw. Omvat 67 één pond stukken.
Lot of British coins, from the 1970s to early 21st century. Includes 67 one-pound coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#18Een antiek houten kruisbeeld met verzilverde corpus.
An antique wooden crucifix with a silver-plated corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#30A. D’enneryEen set van 2 boeken, De Twee Weezen door A. D’ennery.
A set of 2 books, The Two Orphans by A. D'ennery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 27.5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#19Een set van 2 kleine handbeschilderde biscuit vaasjes, beide met haarlijnscheur.
A set of 2 small hand-painted biscuit vases, both with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


