“Paard en Toren - Tweede Staat.” Ets & Aquatint op papier. Genummerd 4/4. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A. Frank

"Horse and Tower - Second State." Etching & Aquatint on paper. Numbered 4/4. Signed outside the plate.
Dim. 29 x 23 cm
SKU: 2210240009.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #9
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #206
    W. Schillig

    A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.
    Dim. 83 x 186 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #654

    “Stad Beveren”. Een kopergravure op papier. Bijgevoegd 2 boeken “Anthoni Sanderus - Verheerlykt Vlaanderen”, medio ‘80. Uitgevrij C. de Vries - Brouwers.

    "City of Beveren". A copper engraving on paper. Accompanied by 2 books "Anthoni Sanderus - Glorified Flanders", mid '80s. Publisher C. de Vries - Brouwers.
    Dim. 37 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303

    Zes albums met ingebonden nummers van Robbedoes. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Zeer sletig.

    Six albums with bound copies of Spirou. Albums 25 (> 8/7/1948), 28 (< 6/1949), 39 (> 3/1/1952), 51 (>9/1/1955), 64 (>2/1/1958), 87 (>3/1/1963). Very neat.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647

    Een Murano stijl glaspasta vaas met millefleurs decor.

    A Murano style glass paste vase with millefleurs decoration.
    Dim. 29 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181

    Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.

    A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.
    Dim. 57 x 87 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #380
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 6 / 80
  • #237
    B.F.K.

    Een art-deco vaas met polychroom bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt. D2919 van M. Chevalier. N° /250. Kleine haarscheur binnenkant bovenaan.

    An Art Deco vase with polychrome floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. D2919 by M. Chevalier. No. /250. Small hairline crack on the inside at the top.
    Dim. H 27 cm, Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #366

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #434
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    "Gipsy Gospel 1976." A lithograph. Signed and numbered 28/250 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #384
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #48

    “Corsair flying bastard bentwing”, een schaalmodel van een vliegtuig in metaal.

    "Corsair flying bastard bentwing," a scale model of an aircraft in metal.
    Dim. 15 x 59 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00