Similar lots by type
-
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101D. Desmedt“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#220Lilliput LaneEen lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Unter Weiss BachEen tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#160Willy VandersteenEen lot van 149 Suske en Wiske strips, rode reeks waaronder enkele in 2 kleuren/eerste drukken.
A lot of 149 Suske and Wiske comics, red series including some in 2 colors/first editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#113B. Bandurka“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99“Zittend naakt”, een print van een werk van Henri Matisse uit 1950.
"Sitting Nude," a print of a work by Henri Matisse from 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60“Retour des Hirondelles”, een beeld in zamac, par L. Raphaël, schade aan de vingers.
"Return of the Swallows", a sculpture in zamak, by L. Raphael, damage to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#141“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#41Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.
A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#202Boch FrèresEen blauw en witte aardewerken vaas, met leeuw bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white earthenware vase, with a lion on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#78Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

