Similar lots by type
-
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Vijf beeldjes van porselein. Een putto met een wereldbol, een moeder met kind, een kandelaar met personage, twee paters en een monochroom groepje van twee kinderen met een kooi.
Five porcelain figurines. A putto with a globe, a mother with child, a candelabra with a figure, two monks, and a monochrome group of two children with a cage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#95Drie beeldjes van polychroom biscuit. Een jongetje met ezel, een jong koppel onder een paraplu en een elegant koppel met een paard (letsel aan een arm).
Three polychrome biscuit figurines. A boy with a donkey, a young couple under an umbrella, and an elegant couple with a horse (damage to an arm).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#228Theo Mariëns‘Abstract portret in roodtinten’, acryl op doek. Getekend, 1994.
‘Abstract portrait in shades of red’, acrylic on canvas. Signed; Theo Mariëns, 1994.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Sidney Shipping Co”, een houten kader met maritiem thema.
"Sidney Shipping Co", a wooden frame with a maritime theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#174“Winters hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#111Vier stuks monochroom wit porselein, een vaasje, een kandelaar met personage, een Guanyin en een pelikaan.
Four pieces of monochrome white porcelain, a vase, a candlestick with a figure, a Guanyin, and a pelican.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#100Een art deco kandelaar met drie lichtpunten van hout en aluminium. Jaren dertig.
An Art Deco candlestick with three light points made of wood and aluminum. Dating back to the thirties.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157“Drie poesjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Verheyen.
"Three kittens," a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Verheyen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220G. Rossau‘Weids landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Rossau.
‘Expansive landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; Rossau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278“Marie-Antoinette”, een miniatuurtje in een benen lijstje.
"Marie Antoinette," a miniature in a bone frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96Twee cloisonné vaasjes en vier geëmailleerde asbakjes met speelkaartmotief.
Two cloisonné vases and four enameled ashtrays with playing card motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227‘Stilleven met metronoom en fruitschaal’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; M. Straasheym, ‘52.
'Still life with metronome and fruit bowl', oil on painter's panel. Signed; M. Straasheym, '52.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Studie van rustende Siciliaanse landarbeiders. Potlood op papier. XIXde eeuw.
Study of resting Sicilian farm workers. Pencil on paper. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#232Cor Van Reken‘Landschap bij stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; C. V. Reken.
‘Landscape in Stormy Weather’, oil on canvas. Signed; C. V. Reken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158‘Het Eilandje’, studie in olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend. Met een beetje schade.
'The Little Island', study in oil on panel. Not signed. With some damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Scheepswerf”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shipyard", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176T. Kamurna‘Portret van een krijger met strijdbijl en pluimenhoofdtooi’ acryl op doek. Getekend T. Kamurna.
‘Portrait of a warrior with battle-axe and feather headdress’ acrylic on canvas. Signed; T. Kamurna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#3Balustervaas van polychroom aardewerk. Versierd met personages in de geest van Satsuma. Japan, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
Baluster vase in polychrome earthenware. Decorated with characters in the spirit of Satsuma. Japan, mid-20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#53Een gevarieerd lot van vier opengewerkte porseleinen kommetjes met floraal motieven.
A varied lot of four openwork porcelain bowls with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Hollohaza HungaryEen paar wit porseleinen olifanten met vergulde slagtanden. Gemerkt onderaan, Hungary Handpainted, nr 4837, 4834.
A pair of white porcelain elephants with gilded tusks. Marked underneath, Hungary Handpainted, no. 4837, 4834.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Een map met losse etsen en hoogdrukken van oude graveerplaten. O.a. J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Vaak 12 afdrukken van een plaat.
A folder with individual etchings and relief prints from old engravings. Including works by J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Often 12 prints of one plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Theodore VerschaerenPeriod: 1874-1937‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Theod. J Verschaeren. Niet genummerd.
'Activity at the Quayside', a monochrome etching. Signed; Theod. J Verschaeren. Not numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

