Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

"PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat.
Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
SKU: 2409240465.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots by Dynamobel

  • #466
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat, color "STEP 63075".
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seating.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #555

    An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.
    Dim. 397 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #564

    A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.
    Dim. Ø: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #574
    Rasteli

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #241
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with blue accents. Remnants of a signature at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 110
  • #279

    Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.

    A short saber with a brass handle.
    Dim. L 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #428
    Capodimonte

    “Danseres”, een porseleinen beeldje met vergulde delen, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte en genummerd V20187.

    "Dancer", a porcelain figurine with gilded parts, marked Capodimonte at the bottom and numbered V20187.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #185

    Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #212
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #604

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    "The Horse Bridge in Bruges", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower left.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00