Similar lots by type
-
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Ivan Aubrouck“Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#321Een set van 5 bronzen opiumgewichtjes in de vorm van driekoppige olifanten.
A set of 5 bronze opium weights in the shape of three-headed elephants.No longer availableDim. h 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#87F. Aerts“De Venus van Milo”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een halfnaakte dame, gemonogrammeerd FA.
"The Venus de Milo," a sculpted oak statue of a half-naked lady, signed FA.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Hangoor salontafeltje in Engelse stijl.
Lop-eared coffee table in English style.No longer availableDim. H 58, B 66, D 50/82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Een armstoeltje van verguld en gebeeldhouwd hout met gevlochten rug en zit. Lodewijk XVI-stijl. Omstreeks 1900, enige slijtage.
An armchair of gilded and carved wood with a woven back and seat. Louis XVI style. circa 1900, some wear.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 58, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93F. Aerts“Naakte jongedame”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een jongedame, gesigneerd F. Aerts.
"Nude young lady," a sculpted oak statue of a young lady, signed F. Aerts.No longer availableDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229‘Drinkebroers’. Olieverf op paneel, naar Brueghel. Niet getekend.
'Drinkers'. Oil on panel, after Brueghel. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een langwerpige schaal van veelkleurig aardewerk. Oude restauratie in de hoek.
An elongated dish made of multicolored earthenware. Old restoration in the corner.No longer availableDim. 51 x 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#191PedersoliEen replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.
A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.No longer availableDim. l 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

