Similar lots by type
-
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#150“Kippen op erf”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap met 5 tal kippen op erf, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Chickens in the yard", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape with 5 chickens in the yard, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#145“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#3Een roodkoperen samovar met messingen monturen en leeuwenkopjes uit de XIXde eeuw (kleine letsels), een roodkoperen cylindrische ketel met messingen oren en een oude koffiemolen.
A red copper samovar with brass mounts and lion's heads from the XIXth century (minor injuries), a red copper cylindrical kettle with brass handles and an old coffee grinder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67Een lot van 4 boeken mbt Harley Davidson.
A lot of 4 books about Harley Davidson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#127Schaaltje van blauw Boheems glas.
Dish of blue Bohemian glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cm x b 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#236Een groot lot wit en verzilverd metaal en tin met schotels, een wijnkoeler, vaasjes enz.
A large lot of white and silver-plated metal and pewter with dishes, a wine cooler, vases, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#273Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#276Vaas, groen met afbeelding bloem, Art Nouveau.
Vase, green with flower image, Art Nouveau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38c m x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#275ShirazEen lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes van wol.
A lot of three small hand-knotted Persian wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 & 65 x 72 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Een bolle blauw- en witte aardewerken vaas, met decor van bloemstukken en een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Flammand’.
A convex blue and white earthenware vase, decorated with flower arrangements and a landscape. Marked 'Flammand' on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Rogier Van der WeghenEen zwartgepatineerd terra cotta beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Onderaan gesigneerd. Achterkant onderaan gebarsten.
A black patinated terra cotta statue of a Madonna and Child. Signed at the bottom. Back cover cracked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40

